Wikipedia:Processes |
Article creation |
---|
Introductory |
Suggested articles |
|
Concepts and guidelines |
Development processes |
Meta tools and groups |
|
This page lists articles that did not exist but which had incoming links from 20 or more other articles.
Note that "What links here" counts the number of pages in all namespaces that link to a given target, but this listing counts the number of pages in the main namespace only, including links from articles via templates. It does not include templates themselves. These are dealt with separately at Wikipedia:Templates with red links. See also Wikipedia:Requested articles.
Note that subjects listed here might not necessarily meet our notability guidelines; if you are going to create an article on a subject listed here, please assess the subject's notability before creating the article.
Contents
- 1 Most-wanted articles
- 1.1 February 2015 list
- 1.2 Previously listed
- 1.2.1 1-100
- 1.2.2 101-200
- 1.2.3 201-300
- 1.2.4 301-400
- 1.2.5 401-500
- 1.2.6 501-600
- 1.2.7 <year> in sumo
- 1.2.8 List of <anything>
- 1.2.8.1 football clubs in <country>
- 1.2.8.2 mammals of <place>
- 1.2.8.3 ship decommissionings in <year>
- 1.2.8.4 companies of <place>
- 1.2.8.5 diplomatic missions (in/of) <place>
- 1.2.8.6 channels on UPC Romania
- 1.2.8.7 museums in <country>
- 1.2.8.8 islands of <place>
- 1.2.8.9 <country>-related topics
- 1.2.8.10 butterflies of <country>
- 1.2.8.11 Other
- 2 Creating
- 3 See also
Most-wanted articles
February 2015 list
This list shows the most commonly redlinked titles. Links arising from the template namespace are ignored, as are titles containing " of ", " in " and " at the ". Some links appear because a template does an existence test to determine whether to Wikilink a parameter.
1-100
- Doug Stewart (game designer) - 110
- Rich Redman - 96
- Sean Fagan - 70 (has been created and deleted previously)
- Reade Baker - 62 (has been created and deleted previously)
- Martin Roach - 55
- Bram Smallenbroek - 53
- Stephanie Spruill - 53
- Stephen Schubert - 53
- Eric Cagle - 52
- Kragen 151 - 52
- Lowe's 250 - 50
- Busch 200 (South Boston) - 49
- DeVilbiss Superfinish 200 - 49
- Jerr-Dan/Nelson Truck 200 - 49
- Jerr Dan/Nelson 150 - 48
- Lowe's 150 - 48
- Maxx Race Cards 200 - 48
- Peter Kocher - 48
- Robert Bianco - 48
- Sofiya Kovalets - 48
- Stevens Beil/Genuine Car Parts 150 - 48
- Subway 100 - 48
- Byung-Chol Lee - 46 [1]
- Ed Bonny - 46
- Noéline Teamo - 46
- OurSportsCentral.com - 46
- Peter Birtwhistle - 46
- Western Auto/Parts America 200 - 46
- Granger Select 200 (Dublin) - 45
- Roses Stores 200 (South Boston) - 45
- Wittlich-Land (Verbandsgemeinde) - 45
- Chevy Silverado 200 - 44
- Jan Andersson (speedway rider) - 44
- Patrick Janssen - 44
- Jacco Arends - 43
- Justas Zdanavičius - 43
- Kim Ji-young (tennis) - 43
- Rock Revolt Magazine - 43
- Sam Magee - 43
- Yumi Nakano - 43
- Douglas T. Durig - 42
- François Kugel - 42
- Karin Schnaase - 42
- Lee Meng Yean - 42
- Mark van Nydeck Erdmann - 42
- Taunus-Sternwarte - 42
- Beh Lee Wei - 41
- Camilla Rosatello - 41
- Carla Nelte - 41
- Chen Jiayuan - 41
101-200
- Lauterecken-Wolfstein (Verbandsgemeinde) - 41
- Tim March - 41
- Yellow Freight 200 - 41
- Benedetta Davato - 40
- Carla Forte - 40
- Hung-Chin Lin - 40
- Indonesia women's national volleyball team - 40
- Ingelise Driehuis - 40
- Isabel Herttrich - 40
- John Terra - 40
- O'Reilly Auto Parts 200 (I-70) - 40
- Stevens Beil/Genuine Car Parts 200 - 40
- Tempus Resorts 300K - 40
- Amanda Gates - 39
- Busch 200 (Langley) - 39
- Ganna Poznikhirenko - 39
- Guangdong Gymnasium - 39
- Jeffrey T. Williams - 39
- Karrick Martin - 39
- Mark Dwyer (jockey) - 39
- Matteo M. M. Santangelo - 39
- Mimi Wikstedt - 39
- Polina Vinogradova - 39
- Raunora Westcott - 39
- Rottalstadion - 39
- Toshiji Kamohara - 39
- Camaeninae - 38
- Chen I-Shiung - 38
- Club de curling Etchemin - 38
- Dan Grigorescu - 38
- Elixane Lechemia - 38
- Federica Quercia - 38
- Frabrizio Tozzi - 38
- Hampton 200 - 38
- Javier Santos - 38
- Louise Latimer (tennis) - 38
- Martina Caciotti - 38
- NAPA 300K - 38
- Nordiska musikgruppen - 38
- Paul Romano - 38
- Pere Riba (motorcyclist) - 38
- Rainy River (electoral district) - 38
- Rally Russia - 38
- Ray Abrams (animator) - 38
- Ray Gulson - 38
- Sandra Marinello - 38
- Scott Mathieson (referee) - 38
- Seibu Tetsudo - 38
- Shao Kwang-Tsao - 38
- Tetsuya Yamano - 38
- The Guantanamo Files - 38
- Tobias Eberhard - 38
- Unión Austral de Rugby - 38
- Unión jujeña de Rugby - 38
- Vasilisa Davydova - 38
- Velikiye Luki Okrug - 38
- William Henry (historian) - 38
- Badri Prasad - 37
- Ben Harrison (snooker player) - 37
- Bergisch Gladbach Hauptbahnhof - 37
- Bernhard Brugger - 37
- Bulgaria national speedway team - 37
- Dick van Egmond - 37
- Eduarda Piai - 37
- Ei Iida - 37
201-300
- Firecracker 200 - 37
- Flag of - 37
- Jean Pierre Jeandat - 37
- Jennifer Clarke Wilkes - 37
- Jochen Drees - 37
- Junior Alvarado - 37
- Kazusa Ito - 37
- Kirsten Bruhn - 37
- Kyra Shroff - 37
- Lady Angela - 37
- Luciana Corsato - 37
- Matthew Day - 37
- Michiaki Watanabe - 37
- Naoki Yokomizo - 37
- National Schifflange - 37
- Olympic Park Speedway (Mildura) - 37
- Ow Yao Han - 37
- Pieter van den Hoogenband Swimming Stadium - 37
- Rona Pasika - 37
- Roses Stores 300 - 37
- Royal Family Order (Kelantan) - 37
- Salix repens - 37
- Stafford Farms - 37
- Tomasz Mikulski - 37
- Traffic Models - 37
- Unincorporated community, Illinois - 37
- Yang Li Lian - 37
- Alenka Hubacek - 36
- Alex Forrest (curler) - 36
- Au (Sieg) Hauptbahnhof - 36
- Chae Yoo-jung - 36
- Coelogyneae - 36
- Damon Buckmaster - 36
- Derry Junior Football Championship - 36
- Diodorini - 36
- Düsseldorf Flughafen Terminal Hauptbahnhof - 36
- Ed Cassidy (actor) - 36
- FK Sloga Požega - 36
- Frankston railway station, Victoria - 36
- Gerhard Lehmann - 36
- Grainger Industrial Supply 225K - 36
- Hsueh Hsuan-yi - 36
- Jennifer Santrock - 36
- John Smith (racing driver) - 36
- Kafficho people - 36
- Katerina Skronska - 36
- Ksenia Kirillova - 36
- Köln-Nippes Hauptbahnhof - 36
- Liao Min-chun - 36
- Mai Minokoshi - 36
- Mariam Ramón Climent - 36
- Michaela Boev - 36
- Natalija Kostić - 36
- Naval Coast Defense Reserve - 36
- Nicolas Tourte - 36
- Olga Tsarbopoulou - 36
- Paul G.Wilson - 36
- Peter Rask Møller - 36
- Peter Yulevich Schmidt - 36
- R&D 100 Award - 36
- Ralf Britz - 36
- Richard Grubb - 36
- Ryohei Haga - 36
- SBK Drafn - 36
- Siegfried Schauzu - 36
- Simon Sherwood - 36
- Speedway Star - 36
- Subacronicta megacephala - 36
- Subcaducifólia - 36
- Tartan Curling Club - 36
- Texas Pete 200 - 36
- Vivien Juhászová - 36
301-400
- Weesen-Linthal railway line - 36
- Werner Schwarzhans - 36
- William Francis Thompson - 36
- William R. Beasley - 36
- Wojciech Szkudlarczyk - 36
- Yao Xue - 36
- Yuri Igorevich Sazonov - 36
- Achatinellinae - 35
- Adolf Stadler - 35
- Adrien Bosshard - 35
- Benzoate degradation via hydroxylation - 35
- Berlin-Oranienburg station - 35
- Berlin Oranienburg station - 35
- Brigitta Sipőcz - 35
- Brissidae - 35
- Calpodini - 35
- Chan Shui Hung - 35
- Chen Yuekun - 35
- Chrissy Cadorin - 35
- Chuck Baltazar - 35
- Czechoslovakia national under-18 football team - 35
- DJ Polo - 35
- David Henry Eccles - 35
- David R. Bell - 35
- Denise Dy - 35
- Diane Desfor - 35
- Edwin J. Gregson - 35
- Elmer Bonilla - 35
- Greg Ouellette - 35
- Gus Schickedanz - 35
- Harry Walker (politician) - 35
- Helmut Fleischer - 35
- Howard Johnson (horse racing) - 35
- Hwang Hye-youn - 35
- Iris Tabeling - 35
- Irma Lozano - 35
- J.F.Macbr. - 35
- Jason Ackerman - 35
- Jean Cadenat - 35
- Jeff Gorda - 35
- Jeff Richard - 35
- Jenna Enge - 35
- Joe Tizzard - 35
- John Carmon Briggs - 35
- Joycelyn Ko - 35
- Kazuho Takahashi - 35
- Koki Saga - 35
- Ksenia Polikarpova - 35
- Kumar (actor) - 35
- La Manga Club - 35
- La Voulte Sportif - 35
- Lance King (speedway rider) - 35
- Laura Choinet - 35
- Lorenzo Alfonsi - 35
- Los Payasos - 35
- Lucía Cervera Vázquez - 35
- Maciej Szczepaniak - 35
- Marco Castaneda - 35
- Marco Cioci - 35
- Mercantile SFK - 35
- Mikko Markkula (co-driver) - 35
- Minumsa Press - 35
- Ng Peter Kee Lin - 35
- Nicola Arena - 35
- Nino Louarsabishvili - 35
- North-East Province (Western Australia) - 35
- Pavement Music - 35
- Richard Liesveld - 35
- Ryan McLeod - 35
- Sashina Vignes Waran - 35
- Sfatul boieresc - 35
- Shogo Mitsuyama - 35
- Starch and sucrose metabolism - 35
- Tan Chun Seang - 35
- Teo Kok Siang - 35
- Thomas Dunstan - 35
- Token Publishing - 35
- Tony Martinelli - 35
- Trans regio - 35
- Tribuna (Romania) - 35
- Ulhas (actor) - 35
- Veneroidea - 35
401-500
- Willard C. Freeman - 35
- Yu Min-hwa - 35
- Zhang E - 35
- Adam Spencer (curler) - 34
- Alexandra Carlson - 34
- Andrea De Marco - 34
- Angel Penna, Jr. - 34
- Angelica Moratelli - 34
- Arabela Fernández Rabener - 34
- Bactra furfurana - 34
- Berthold Stein - 34
- Borja Rozada - 34
- Borut Puc - 34
- Brad Kidd - 34
- Brent Bawel - 34
- Bruce Stewart (racing driver) - 34
- Caitlin Maroldo - 34
- Catrin Jexell - 34
- Chow Mei Kuan - 34
- Chris Galbraith - 34
- Colin Hufman - 34
- Dean Hicke - 34
- Deloraine (Manitoba riding) - 34
- Dennis Dobson - 34
- Diego Galeano - 34
- Doug Pottinger - 34
- Emma Wengberg - 34
- Eric Buffetaut - 34
- Fabio Colangelo - 34
- Federica di Sarra - 34
- Gator Bowl (bowl game) - 34
- Gator Bowl (game) - 34
- Gerry Belanger - 34
- Graham McCourt - 34
- Graham Moore (racing driver) - 34
- Hagalunds IS - 34
- Hapoel Jaljulia F.C. - 34
- Heliophaninae - 34
- Herman Mikuž - 34
- Hideki Yamauchi - 34
- Hiroki Katoh - 34
- Huagong Gymnasium - 34
- James C. Bentley - 34
- Josche Zurwonne - 34
- Joyce Williams (tennis) - 34
- KLG Eider (Amt) - 34
- Kamloops Curling Club - 34
- Katrineholms AIK - 34
- Kevin Recksiedler - 34
- Kevin Yeap - 34
- Kuan Beng Hong - 34
- Kyosuke Mineo - 34
- Line-X 225 - 34
- Ma Cheok Mei - 34
- Mai Đinh Yên - 34
- Mallory Cecil - 34
- Marpissinae - 34
- Mesapamea secalella - 34
- Peter Heppelthwaite - 34
- Raymond Narac - 34
- Roses Stores 200 (Rougemont) - 34
- Rus Wooton - 34
- Ryan Causton - 34
- Shirli-Ann Siddall - 34
- Sidney Watters, Jr. - 34
- Siegen Hauptbahnhof - 34
- South-East Province (Western Australia) - 34
- Sports timeline - 34
- Stacey Smith (curler) - 34
- Tan Chi Yan - 34
- Terry Shiel - 34
- Texas Pete 300 - 34
- Tori Kinard - 34
- Trish Paulsen - 34
- Tyler Forrest - 34
- Ulrich K. Schliewen - 34
- Vincent Braillard - 34
- Werner Ladiges - 34
Previously listed
1-100
- Brian Colvin (referee) - 118 - speedy deleted June 2014
- Lauri Kaila - 112 - entomologist, speedy deleted June 2014. Cited in taxobox of many insect articles
- Nagorno-Karabakh cuisine - 110 – Armenian(?) cuisine (wikivoyage:Nagorno-Karabakh#Eat & http://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/Category:Cuisine_of_Nagorno-Karabakh_Republic & http://www.eurasianet.org/node/64755) in the disputed(?) Azerbaijani territory of "Nagorno-Karabakh" (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nagorno-Karabakh).
- Turkish Cypriot cuisine - 110 – Turkish cuisine in Cyprus (http://www.essentialcyprus.com/turkish-cypriot-restaurants-north-cyprus & http://www.cypnet.co.uk/ncyprus/culture/cuisine/index.html & http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Turkish_Cypriot_cuisine).
- Ng Heok Hee - 109 – re-arranged name of an ichthyologist called Heok Hee Ng (http://species.wikimedia.org/wiki/Heok_Hee_Ng)?
- Robert D. Matson - 92
- Under The Gun Review - 89
- Katie Schlukebir - 86
- Wilhelm Schulte - 85 - aka Wilhelm von Schulte, 19th century German historian, AfD December 2013. Cited in many placename articles.
- Charlottetown Curling Club - 84
- Ronald Fricke - 82
- Christian Veillet - 81
- Quanzhi Ye - 81 - astronomer, cited as discoverer in lists of minor planets
- Andrew C. Becker - 78
- Jana Pospíšilová - 78
- Alexander Pravda - 76
- Des Roache - 76
- Karine Quentrec - 75
- Myke Collins - 73
- Planorbinae - 73 - some kind of snail?
- Tsutomu Hioki - 73
- Whitehorse Curling Club - 73
- Yang Jun-Xing - 72
- Dallan Muyres - 71
- Gan Teik Chai - 71 - badminton player
- Larissa Schaerer - 70
- Audra Keller - 69
- Elizabeth Lumpkin - 68
- Ulidiini - 68
- Yoshiaki Katoh - 68
- Andrea Vieira - 67
- Beverly Mould - 67
- David G. Smith - 67
- Ernst Christian Traugott-Olsen - 67
- Martina Borecká - 67 - tennis player
- Neal Brizan - 67
- Ng Kai Lam - 67
- Zuzana Zlochová - 67 - tennis player, PROD Feb 2014
- László Kiss (astronomer) - 66
- Nebria (Nebria) - 66
- Ortalis (ulidiid) - 66
- Roy Clingan - 66
- Telos Publishing Ltd. - 65
- Burning Shed - 64 - record label, PROD July 2014
- International Songwriting Competition - 64
- K.J.Cowley - 64
- Pilar Vasquez - 64
- Conor O'Dwyer - 63
- Edward P. Evans - 63
- Karen Schimper - 63
- Laurent Naveau - 63
- Matt Northcroft - 63
- Ruud Bosch - 63 - badminton player
- D. Searle - 62
- International Cross Country Union - 62
- Jack Greenhalgh - 62
- Jørgen G. Nielsen - 62
- Leigh Armstrong - 62
- Melanie L. J. Stiassny - 62
- Ng Chiu Kok - 62 - Hong Kong International Soccer referee
- Rosthern (provincial electoral district) - 62
- Ruben Hernandez (jockey) - 62 - Ruben Hernandez jockey profile
- Bernard Garcia - 61
- Gran Apache - 61
- Isabell Ost - 61
- Manfred Geissler - 61
- Nguyễn Vӑn Hảo - 61
- Sherry Acker - 61
- Uniòn Sanjuanina de Rugby - 61
- Yone Kamio - 61 - tennis player
- Banditonce Kakogawa - 60
- Federica Bonsignori - 60
- Mehdi Ziadi - 60
- New South Wales Minister for Lands - 60
- Newcastle railway station, Sydney - 60
- Alexandra Artamonova - 59
- Celine Cohen - 59
- Cocos (Keeling) Islands cuisine - 59
- Cynthia MacGregor - 59
- Guernsey cuisine - 59
- Jamie Robinson (motorcycle racer) - 59 - "Motorcycle Racing: Robinson's fighting chance"
- Jersey cuisine - 59
- Kragen/Exide 151 - 59
101-200
- Manx cuisine - 59
- Marcel Le Picard - 59
- Svalbard cuisine - 59
- Transnistrian cuisine - 59
- Vaja Uzakov - 59
- Vatican City cuisine - 59
- William Austin (film editor) - 59
- Yuliya Kalabina - 59 - tennis player
- Åland cuisine - 59
- Charles Eric Dawson - 58
- Jill Smoller - 58
- Lee Merklinger - 58 - curler
- Orlando A. Naranjo - 58
- Paul Robertson (referee) - 58 - "Ref Robertson wins Fifa place"
- Richard Peter Vari - 58
- Shuji Hayakawa - 58
- Silke Frankl - 58
- Simniinae - 58
- Bernard Séret - 57
- Emma Stanislavovna Karmovskaya - 57
- Joseph A. Dellinger - 57
- Margarita Lazareva - 57
- Mirinae - 57
- Petra Huber - 57
- Akari Inoue - 56
- Carl Pierson - 56
- Cathy Caverzasio - 56
- Chiaki Okadaue - 56
- Emi Mutaguchi - 56
- Garry Willmington - 56
- Haruka Inoue - 56
- Kao Shao-yuan - 56
- Mark Aitchison - 56
- Osamu Miyazaki - 56
- Unión del rugby del Sur - 56
- Winnipeg (provincial electoral district) - 56
- Wu Hsien-Wen - 56
- Aaron U. Jones - 55
- Adam El Mihdawy - 55
- Akira Natori - 55
- Alb-Donau-Kreis (district) - 55
- Barbara Sobaszkiewicz - 55
- Bully Hill Vineyards 150 - 55
- Danielle Jones (tennis) - 55
- Della Penna Motorsports - 55
- Don Robertson (referee) - 55
- Douglass Fielding Hoese - 55 - biologist, cited in fish articles
- Hsieh Pei-chen - 55
- Hugo Marchand - 55
- Jane Chi - 55
- Japanese Prefectural Leagues - 55
- Scott Hanna - 55 - inker in the comic book industry?
- Stanley Howard Weitzman - 55
- Timur V. Kryachko - 55
- William Farr Smith-Vaniz - 55
- Beate Reinstadler - 54
- Fort William Curling Club - 54
- Greg Aitken - 54
- Günter Perl - 54
- Hermes DVS - 54 - sports club
- Pan Pan (badminton) - 54 - Chinese badminton player
- Puttita Supajirakul - 54
- Terry Finnigan - 54
- Tina Mochizuki - 54
- Wallangarra railway station, Sydney - 54
- Yumi Miyazaki - 54
- Zemgale Planning Region - 54
- Bernard Christophe - 53
- Eddie Laycock - 53
- Erwan Nigon - 53
- Euglandininae - 53 - some kind of shell?
- Herman Cohen (animator) - 53 - Herman Cohen (1913–1970)
- James B. Gibson (astronomer) - 53
- Jerichower Land (district) - 53
- Ludovic Walter - 53
- Matthieu Lagrive - 53
- Michael Orr - 53
- Philip Comfort - 53
- S. Trent Troop - 53
- Unión del rugby del Alta Valle del Rio Negro y Neuquén - 53
- West Germany national speedway team - 53
- Wilson José Eduardo Moreira da Costa - 53 - Brazilian ichthyologist
- Andreas Leuthe - 52
- Carl J. Ferraris Jr. - 52
- Chu Xin-Luo - 52
- Darrell Vienna - 52
- Iris Wang - 52
- Li Wie-Xian - 52
- Lothar Seegers - 52
- Lucie Kriegsmannová - 52
- Nancy Yeargin - 52
201-300
- Petra Delhees - 52 - tennis player
- Sanave Thomas - 52 - badminton player
- Vogtlandkreis (district) - 52
- Abkhaz art - 51
- Augustín Fernández-Yépez - 51
- Denisa Krajčovičová - 51
- Donald J. Stewart - 51
- Fang Ping-Wen - 51
- Hi-Jet Helicopter Services - 51
- Hitoshi Shiozawa - 51
- Jarno Janssen - 51
- Katarzyna Nowak - 51 - tennis player
- Kazakh art - 51
- Nagorno-Karabakh art - 51
- Shiho Akita - 51
- South Ossetian art - 51
- Turkish Cypriot art - 51
- Zoosystema - 51
- Artem Mikhailovich Prokofiev - 50
- Brenda Remilton - 50
- Christmas Island literature - 50
- Dirk Frans Elisabeth Thys van den Audenaerde - 50
- Donald Charles Taphorn Baechle - 50
- Edwin H. Bryant - 50
- Gary Stahlbaum - 50
- JP Box Office - 50
- Jan Schlauer - 50
- John Ainsworth (producer) - 50
- Kalynn Park - 50
- Lee Duk-hee - 50
- Martina Kubičíková - 50
- Shannan McCarthy - 50
- Tom Appelman - 50
- Triplex (subgenus) - 50
- Yurina Koshino - 50
- Aoti Aquatics Centre - 49
- Arnaldo Silveira - 49
- CODE II Gymnasium - 49
- Dušan Karol - 49
- Francesca Stephenson - 49
- Gordon Bennett Trial - 49
- Greg Crick - 49
- Jenna Loder - 49
- Johanna Goliszewski - 49
- Latoriţa Mountains - 49
- William G. Dillon - 49
- Adolpho Millon Jr. - 48
- Ambat Gopalan Kutty Menon - 48
- Andrew Dallas - 48
- Angelika Kanellopoulou - 48
- Bernard Haenggeli - 48
- Big Hollis - 48
- Chieko Misaki - 48
- Editura Eminescu - 48
- Eriko Ishino - 48
- Gianluca Nannelli - 48
- Gianluca Vizziello - 48
- Haruki Kurosawa - 48
- Jan Tománek (co-driver) - 48
- Ortenaukreis (district) - 48 - 10/1/2014 no articles appear to have this link anymore
- Ostseebad Binz Hauptbahnhof - 48
- Robert H. Kanazawa - 48
- Shinichi Nakatomi - 48
- Tennessee State Route 34 - 48
- Tracey Morton - 48
- Unión de rugby del Noroeste - 48
- Yassine Idmbarek - 48
- Alan Extreme - 47
- Andy Jao - 47
- Barbara Romano - 47
- Bernd Kassner - 47
- Bulininae - 47
- Carl Hialmar Rendahl - 47
- Courtney Campbell (referee) - 47
- Dale Wilson (actor) - 47
- Dan Petryk - 47
- Graham Bradley - 47
- Hisao Dazai - 47
- Jack Duggan (politician) - 47
- Lei On Kei - 47
- Lucy Brown (tennis) - 47
- Morio Nitta - 47
- Patrick van den Goorbergh - 47
- Saša Lokner - 47
- Skara IF - 47
- Skjetten SK - 47
- Suilliinae - 47
301-400
- Tatsuya Kataoka - 47
- Tom Lasseter - 47
- Trevor Ashby - 47
- Weyburn (provincial electoral district) - 47
- Alison Scott - 46
- Benjamas Sangaram - 46
- Bruno Bonhuil - 46
- Canna Maria Louise Popta - 46
- Carolina Zeballos - 46
- Clube Atlético Ypiranga - 46
- DFC (football club) - 46
- David Unwin - 46
- Jenny Klitch - 46
- Jonathan West - 46
- Kim Eun-ha - 46
- Liu Yuchen - 46
- Michelle Gerards - 46
- Okinawa Kariyushi F.C. - 46
- Polina Leykina - 46
- Santos Athletic Club - 46
- Shinichi Takagi - 46
- SlashGear - 46
- Stacy Margolin - 46
- Suilliini - 46
- Takeshi Tsuchiya - 46
- Ted Walsh (politician) - 46
- Theodoric Valeton - 46
- Thistle St. Andrews Curling Club - 46
- Tong Kui Sum - 46
- Anamika Bhargava - 45
- Capital Winter Club - 45
- Charles Richard Robins - 45
- Dieter Domke - 45
- Frank H. Merrill, Jr. - 45
- Fred R. Wanless - 45
- Hajime Matsuo - 45
- Hester Witvoet - 45
- Hisashi Wada - 45
- Jacek Granat - 45
- John Rowbotham - 45
- Kevin Alan Brook - 45
- Leningrad Okrug - 45
- Luis Contreras (jockey) - 45
- Marketa Kochta - 45
- Peter Henry John Castle - 45
- Qatar SC Indoor Hall - 45
- St. Vital Curling Club - 45
- Unión de Rugby de Salta - 45
- Willem Jan Jacobus Oswald de Wilde - 45
- Wong Wai Hong - 45
- Yugoslavia national speedway team - 45
- Yuichi Ito - 45
- Angel Studios - 44
- Brandon Klassen - 44
- Daniel Morris Cohen - 44
- Fort Rouge Curling Club - 44
- HVV Tubantia - 44
- Katrineholms SK Fotboll - 44
- Kenta Kazuno - 44
- Lao Kuan Fong - 44
- Lusail Shooting Range - 44
- Marcel Marie Maurice Dubard - 44
- Marco Fritz - 44
- Matteo Marrai - 44
- Michael Hourigan - 44
- Nigel Miller - 44
- Prince Chevalier - 44
- Robert E. Cline - 44
- Ruud Bossen - 44
- Saúl Laverni - 44
- Steve Reed (racing driver) - 44
- Take-Away Show - 44
- Vesa Kallio - 44
- Waikhom Vishwanath - 44
- Willie Young (referee) - 44
- Akemi Nishiya - 43
- Arthur Moore (horse racing) - 43
- Beth Norton - 43
- Brian Stewart Racing - 43
- Chen Yin-Rui - 43
- Cheng Oi Cho - 43
- Dili Sea Port - 43
401-500
- Fagersta AIK - 43
- Fritz Stuchlik - 43
- Gajirō Satō - 43
- Granulininae - 43
- Headpress - 43
- Jens Kandler - 43
- Juan Ting-fei - 43
- Kazushi Yamada - 43
- Koji Yamanishi - 43
- Laura Lapi - 43
- Marcus Ellis - 43
- Marita Redondo - 43
- Miroidea - 43
- Paul Townend - 43
- Peter Doulman - 43
- Port Purvis - 43
- Sajik Swimming Pool - 43
- Amy Holton - 42
- Changwon International Shooting Range - 42
- Czechoslovakia national speedway team - 42
- Dario Giuseppetti - 42
- David Casey - 42
- Dennis Deletant - 42
- Edward R. Brown - 42
- Emil Axelsson (co-driver) - 42
- Esther Neuenschwander - 42
- Frederick Bain - 42
- Gielis - 42
- IFK Grängesberg - 42
- Jacques Blache - 42
- Jeff Sharp (curler) - 42
- Jenine Sahadi - 42
- Julia Abe - 42
- Malaspina family - 42
- Marcela Skuherska - 42
- Midland Province (Western Australia) - 42
- Oliver Peebles Jenkins - 42
- Pays des Vallées d'Anjou - 42
- Phil England - 42
- Sauro Donati - 42
- Scramble (magazine) - 42
- Valter Giuliani - 42
- Vertigininae - 42
- William Woollett Jr. Aquatics Center - 42
- Amanda Grahame - 41
- Chen Xiao-Yong - 41
- Global Security - 41
- Haluk Akkoyun - 41
- Hans Bath - 41
- Hugo Dittfach - 41
- John Stephen Sparks - 41
- Juan Lopez Mella - 41
- Lim Pek Siah - 41
- Magnolia subg. Magnolia - 41
- Manuela Siegrist - 41
- Marlene Albrecht - 41
- Michael J. Doyle - 41
- Mitchell Travis - 41
- Paul Pappenheim - 41
- Philippe Ménard - 41
- Rabie Chaki - 41
- Sadler Brothers Racing - 41
- Sirivongs - 41
- Stéphanie Jäggi - 41
- Warren E. Burgess - 41
- Yi Jing-Qian - 41
- Angelina Lo - 40
- Christopher Keogan - 40
- Claudine Toleafoa - 40
- Craig Dollase - 40
- David Wayne Greenfield - 40
- Eric Bataille - 40
- Eugenia Brandt Böhlke - 40
- Helen Kay Larson - 40
- Hung Medien - 40
- IFK Bofors - 40
- International Code Council - 40
- Jaime Kaplan - 40
- Kapustin Yar Site 86 - 40
- Kevin Graham (referee) - 40
- Lawnie MacDonald - 40
501-600
- Loek Bodelier - 40
- Matthew White (racing driver) - 40
- Minister for Works (Western Australia) - 40
- Padua Stables - 40
- Pamela Davis (figure skater) - 40
- Recorded live track - 40
- Reeve Maclaren Bailey - 40
- Sarvar Ikramov - 40
- Tetsuji Tamanaka - 40
- Unión de Rugby del Valle del Chubut - 40
- Vita Banga - 40
- Walter Jülich - 40
- Wang Pei-rong - 40
- William Albert Bussing - 40
- William Wardlaw Thompson - 40
- Yasukazu Ikari - 40
- Zhu Song-Quan - 40
- Alejandro Fabbri - 39
- Bhutanese literature - 39
- Clem Robins - 39
- Domenicus II Schnitzer - 39
- GlobalSecurity - 39
- Hauttecoeuriinae - 39
- Heraldo Antonio Britski - 39
- Ho Wai Sing - 39
- Jaume Sansa Nequí - 39
- Josep Sarda - 39
- Joseph Dominicus Franz Kilian von Lamberg - 39
- Julien Allemand - 39
- Lawrence M. Page - 39
- Leah A. Zeldes - 39
- Lin Yu-lang - 39
- Luis Maurel - 39
- Pierangelo Ghezzi - 39
- Quin Blackburn - 39
- RKVV Wilhelmina - 39
- Renata Baranski - 39
- Rocklouder - 39
- SC Tulle - 39
- Skogens IF - 39
- Thrash Hits - 39
- Uzbek literature - 39
- Afghan literature - 38
- Anas Fattar - 38
- Angel Nieto Jr - 38
- Auxiliary fleet tug - 38
- Bangladeshi literature - 38
- Bruneian literature - 38
- Carina Karlsson - 38
- Cocos (Keeling) Islands literature - 38
- Dan Holowaychuk - 38
- Educational Research Abstracts Online - 38
- Emirati literature - 38
- Enrique Maturana - 38
- Flickerfest - 38
- Heidi Sprung - 38
- John Bryce (producer) - 38
- Kyrgyz literature - 38
- Macanese literature - 38
- Masanori Matsuyama - 38
- Nagorno-Karabakh literature - 38
- Omani literature - 38
- Pelor (subgenus) - 38
- Qatari literature - 38
- Richard Bickenbach - 38
- Saudi Arabian literature - 38
- Turkish Cypriot literature - 38
- Turkmen literature - 38
- Yemeni literature - 38
- 多田克己 - 38
- Emelie Lennartsson - 37
- Lao literature - 37
- Sam Flint - 37
- Lymnaeinae - 36
- 村上健司 - 36
<year> in sumo
1950s
- 1959 in sumo (65 links)
- 1958 in sumo (59 links)
- 1957 in sumo (53 links)
- 1956 in sumo (47 links)
- 1955 in sumo (36 links)
- 1954 in sumo (28 links)
- 1953 in sumo (22 links)
1960s
- 1967 in sumo (96 links)
- 1968 in sumo (92 links)
- 1966 in sumo (92 links)
- 1965 in sumo (92 links)
- 1964 in sumo (87 links)
- 1969 in sumo (86 links)
- 1963 in sumo (79 links)
- 1961 in sumo (78 links)
- 1962 in sumo (78 links)
- 1960 in sumo (71 links)
1970s
- 1979 in sumo (98 links)
- 1976 in sumo (97 links)
- 1978 in sumo (96 links)
- 1975 in sumo (94 links)
- 1971 in sumo (94 links)
- 1974 in sumo (93 links)
- 1977 in sumo (93 links)
- 1972 in sumo (92 links)
- 1973 in sumo (91 links)
- 1970 in sumo (85 links)
1980s
- 1984 in sumo (103 links)
- 1981 in sumo (103 links)
- 1982 in sumo (99 links)
- 1983 in sumo (97 links)
- 1980 in sumo (96 links)
List of <anything>
football clubs in <country>
- List of football clubs in Abkhazia (102 links)
- List of football clubs in South Ossetia (102 links)
mammals of <place>
- List of mammals of Abkhazia (98 links)
- List of mammals of Tristan da Cunha (60 links)
ship decommissionings in <year>
- List of ship decommissionings in 1918 (87 links)
- List of ship decommissionings in 1937 (87 links)
- List of ship decommissionings in 1917 (86 links)
- List of ship decommissionings in 1915 (85 links)
- List of ship decommissionings in 1916 (85 links)
- List of ship decommissionings in 1914 (84 links)
- List of ship decommissionings in 1936 (75 links)
- List of ship decommissionings in 1912 (71 links)
- List of ship decommissionings in 1935 (63 links)
companies of <place>
- List of companies of South Ossetia (86 links)
diplomatic missions (in/of) <place>
- List of diplomatic missions in Christmas Island (73 links)
- List of diplomatic missions in the Cocos (Keeling) Islands (73 links)
- List of diplomatic missions of Christmas Island (72 links)
- List of diplomatic missions of the Cocos (Keeling) Islands (72 links)
- List of diplomatic missions in Europe (60 links)
channels on UPC Romania
- List of channels on UPC Romania (Digital with DVR) (69 links)
- List of channels on UPC Romania (Standard Digital) (64 links)
museums in <country>
- List of museums in Abkhazia (69 links)
- List of museums in South Ossetia (69 links)
islands of <place>
- List of islands of Georgia (country) (65 links)
- List of Bonaire-related topics (63 links)
- List of Curaçao-related topics (63 links)
butterflies of <country>
- List of butterflies of Abkhazia (60 links)
- List of butterflies of Georgia (country) (60 links)
- List of butterflies of Kazakhstan (60 links)
- List of butterflies of South Ossetia (60 links)
Other
- List of anarchist events (300 links)
- List of Dish Network channels (113 links) AfD
- List of programmes broadcast by MediaCorp Channel 8 (88 links)
- List of ship commissionings in 1949 (67 links)
- List of moths of Egypt (65 links)
- List of airports in Plazas de soberanía (59 links)
- List of political parties in Ascension Island (59 links)
Older sets of results can be found at Wikipedia:MWA/old
Creating
To help people find this project, consider using an edit summary like the following:
Creating most-wanted articles – [[Wikipedia:Most-wanted articles|You can help!]]
See also
- Wikipedia:Article traffic jumps
- Wikipedia:Most-missed articles, based on traffic to non-existent articles.
- Wikipedia:Most-referenced articles
- Wikipedia:Popular pages
- Wikipedia:Requested articles
- Wikipedia:Requested lists
- Wikipedia:WikiProject Database analysis
|