Stevie fae Scotland (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
m per WP:SDNONE |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{short description|none}} |
|||
{{Use dmy dates|date=January 2020}} |
{{Use dmy dates|date=January 2020}} |
||
This page details the match results and statistics of the [[Tahiti national football team]] from |
This page details the match results and statistics of the [[Tahiti national football team]] from 1952 to 1999. |
||
The Tahiti national football team is the national team of [[French Polynesia]]<ref>{{cite news|url=http://www.scotsman.com/scotland-on-sunday/sport/football/tahiti-ready-for-confederations-cup-1-2960604|title=Tahiti ready for Confederations Cup|date=9 June 2013|accessdate=18 June 2013|website=The Scotsman}}</ref> and is controlled by the [[Fédération Tahitienne de Football]]. The team consists of a selection of players from French Polynesia, not just [[Tahiti]]. |
|||
Tahiti played their first full match on 21 September 1952 when they recorded a 2–2 draw at home against [[New Zealand national football team|New Zealand]]. Their first competitive match came almost 11 years later when they entered the [[Pacific Games|South Pacific Games]] for the first time in [[1963 South Pacific Games|1963]]. Finishing third, Tahiti set a new record winning margin for the national team as they defeated the Solomon Islands 18–0. This was bettered at the [[1971 South Pacific Games|1971 Games]] when Tahiti recorded a 30–0 win over the Cook Islands. |
|||
In 1973, Tahiti competed in the inaugural [[OFC Nations Cup]] in New Zealand. Reaching [[1973 OFC Nations Cup Final|the final]] following an undefeated group stage, Tahiti lost 2–0 to the hosts New Zealand. |
|||
==Key== |
==Key== |
||
Line 21: | Line 28: | ||
==Results== |
==Results== |
||
{{see also|Tahiti national football team |
{{see also|Tahiti national football team results (2000–2019)|l1=results from 2000 to 2019}} |
||
''Tahiti's score is shown first in each case.'' |
''Tahiti's score is shown first in each case.'' |
||
Line 36: | Line 43: | ||
!class=unsortable|Ref. |
!class=unsortable|Ref. |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|1 |
||
|{{dts|21 September 1952}} |
|||
|[[Papeete]] (H) |
|||
|{{fb|NZL}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ffffcc|2–2 |
|||
|Friendly |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo">{{cite web |url=https://www.eloratings.net/Tahiti |title=World Football Elo Ratings: Tahiti |work=www.eloratings.net |publisher=World Football Elo Ratings |accessdate=4 February 2020}}</ref><ref name="RSSSF">{{cite web |url=https://www.rsssf.org/tablest/tahiti-intres.html |title=Tahiti International Matches |work=[[RSSSF]] |date=12 February 2015 |first=Barrie |last=Courtney |accessdate=4 February 2021}}</ref> |
|||
|- |
|||
|2 |
|||
|{{dts|28 September 1952}} |
|||
|Papeete (H) |
|||
|{{fb|NZL}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|3–5 |
|||
|Friendly |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|3 |
|||
|{{dts|September 1953}} |
|||
|[[New Caledonia]] (A) |
|||
|{{fb|NCL|1853}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|1–4 |
|||
|Friendly |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|4 |
|||
|{{dts|September 1953}} |
|||
|New Caledonia (A) |
|||
|{{fb|NCL|1853}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|0–5 |
|||
|Friendly |
|||
| |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|5 |
|||
|{{dts|September 1953}} |
|||
|[[New Hebrides]] (A) |
|||
|{{fb|New Hebrides|1953}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|4–2 |
|||
|Friendly |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|6 |
|||
|{{dts|July 1955}} |
|||
|[[French Polynesia]] (H) |
|||
|{{fb|NCL|1853}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ffffcc|1–1 |
|||
|Friendly |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|7 |
|||
|{{dts|July 1955}} |
|||
|French Polynesia (H) |
|||
|{{fb|NCL|1853}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|3–1 |
|||
|Friendly |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|8 |
|||
|{{dts|September 1957}} |
|||
|New Caledonia (A) |
|||
|{{fb|NCL|1853}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|0–2 |
|||
|Friendly |
|||
| |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|9 |
|||
|{{dts|September 1957}} |
|||
|New Caledonia (A) |
|||
|{{fb|NCL|1853}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|1–2 |
|||
|Friendly |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|10 |
|||
|{{dts|September 1957}} |
|||
|New Caledonia (A) |
|||
|{{fb|NCL|1853}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|4–2 |
|||
|Friendly |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|11 |
|||
|{{dts|9 September 1957}} |
|||
|French Polynesia (H) |
|||
|{{fb|New Hebrides|1953}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|2–1 |
|||
|Friendly |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|12 |
|||
|{{dts|July 1959}} |
|||
|French Polynesia (H) |
|||
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|2–4 |
|||
|Friendly |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|13 |
|||
|{{dts|July 1959}} |
|||
|French Polynesia (H) |
|||
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|3–1 |
|||
|Friendly |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|14 |
|||
|{{dts|5 September 1960}} |
|||
|French Polynesia (H) |
|||
|{{fb|NZL}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|1–5 |
|||
|Friendly |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|15 |
|||
|{{dts|12 September 1960}} |
|||
|French Polynesia (H) |
|||
|{{fb|NZL}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|1–2 |
|||
|Friendly |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|16 |
|||
|{{dts|September 1961}} |
|||
|New Caledonia (A) |
|||
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|1–2 |
|||
|Friendly |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|17 |
|||
|{{dts|September 1961}} |
|||
|New Caledonia (A) |
|||
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ffffcc|2–2 |
|||
|Friendly |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|18 |
|||
|{{dts|September 1961}} |
|||
|New Caledonia (A) |
|||
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|0–3 |
|||
|Friendly |
|||
| |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|19 |
|||
|{{dts|1 September 1963}} |
|||
|[[ANZ National Stadium|Buckhurst Park]], [[Suva]] (N) |
|||
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|1–2<br />{{aet}} |
|||
|[[Football at the 1963 South Pacific Games|1963 South Pacific Games]] |
|||
|Nena |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1963">{{cite web |url=https://www.rsssf.org/tabless/southpac63.html |title=South Pacific Games 1963 (Fiji) |work=[[RSSSF]] |date=15 November 2012 |first1=Mark |last1=Cruickshank |first2=Neil |last2=Morrison |first3=Pieter |last3=Veroeveren |accessdate=30 January 2020}}</ref> |
|||
|- |
|||
|20 |
|||
|{{dts|6 September 1963}} |
|||
|Buckhurst Park, Suva (N) |
|||
|{{fb|SOL|1956}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|18–0 |
|||
|1963 South Pacific Games |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1963"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|21 |
|||
|{{dts|September 1964}} |
|||
|French Polynesia (H) |
|||
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|0–2 |
|||
|Friendly |
|||
| |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|22 |
|||
|{{dts|September 1964}} |
|||
|French Polynesia (H) |
|||
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|4–1 |
|||
|Friendly |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|23 |
|||
|{{dts|September 1965}} |
|||
|New Caledonia (A) |
|||
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|1–2 |
|||
|Friendly |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|24 |
|||
|{{dts|September 1965}} |
|||
|New Caledonia (A) |
|||
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|1–4 |
|||
|Friendly |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|25 |
|||
|{{dts|9 December 1966}} |
|||
|[[Nouméa]] (N) |
|||
|{{fb|PNG|1965}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|4–3 |
|||
|[[Football at the 1966 South Pacific Games|1966 South Pacific Games]] |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1966">{{cite web |url=https://www.rsssf.org/tabless/southpac66.html |title=South Pacific Games 1966 (New Caledonia) |work=[[RSSSF]] |date=13 December 2012 |first1=Mark |last1=Cruickshank |first2=Neil |last2=Morrison |first3=Pieter |last3=Veroeveren |accessdate=30 January 2020}}</ref> |
|||
|- |
|||
|26 |
|||
|{{dts|11 December 1966}} |
|||
|Nouméa (N) |
|||
|{{fb|WAF}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|5–0 |
|||
|1966 South Pacific Games |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1966"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|27 |
|||
|{{dts|15 December 1966}} |
|||
|Nouméa (N) |
|||
|{{fb|New Hebrides}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|3–0 |
|||
|1966 South Pacific Games |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1966"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|28 |
|||
|{{dts|17 December 1966}} |
|||
|Nouméa (N) |
|||
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|2–0 |
|||
|1966 South Pacific Games |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1966"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|29 |
|||
|{{dts|December 1968}} |
|||
|New Caledonia (A) |
|||
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|1–0 |
|||
|Friendly |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|30 |
|||
|{{dts|December 1968}} |
|||
|New Caledonia (A) |
|||
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ffffcc|1–1 |
|||
|Friendly |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|31 |
|||
|{{dts|14 August 1969}} |
|||
|[[Club Germania]], [[Port Moresby]] (N) |
|||
|{{fb|New Hebrides|1969}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ffffcc|3–3 |
|||
|[[Football at the 1969 South Pacific Games|1969 South Pacific Games]] |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1969">{{cite web |url=https://www.rsssf.org/tabless/southpac69.html |title=South Pacific Games 1969 (Papua New Guinea) |work=[[RSSSF]] |date=1 September 2016 |first1=Mark |last1=Cruickshank |first2=Neil |last2=Morrison |first3=Pieter |last3=Veroeveren |accessdate=30 January 2020}}</ref> |
|||
|- |
|||
|32 |
|||
|{{dts|15 August 1969}} |
|||
|Club Germania, Port Moresby (N) |
|||
|{{fb|PNG|1965}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|3–1 |
|||
|1969 South Pacific Games |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1969"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|33 |
|||
|{{dts|16 August 1969}} |
|||
|Club Germania, Port Moresby (N) |
|||
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|2–0 |
|||
|1969 South Pacific Games |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1969"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|34 |
|||
|{{dts|18 August 1969}} |
|||
|Club Germania, Port Moresby (N) |
|||
|{{fb|SOL|1956}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|7–0 |
|||
|1969 South Pacific Games |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1969"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|35 |
|||
|{{dts|20 August 1969}} |
|||
|Club Germania, Port Moresby (N) |
|||
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|–{{Cref2|A}} |
|||
|1969 South Pacific Games |
|||
| |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1969"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|36 |
|||
|{{dts|22 August 1969}} |
|||
|[[Sir Hubert Murray Stadium]], Port Moresby (N) |
|||
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|1–2 |
|||
|1969 South Pacific Games |
|||
|Cholita |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1969"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|37 |
|||
|{{dts|July 1970}} |
|||
|French Polynesia (H) |
|||
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|0–2 |
|||
|Friendly |
|||
| |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|38 |
|||
|{{dts|July 1970}} |
|||
|French Polynesia (H) |
|||
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|3–1 |
|||
|Friendly |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|39 |
|||
|{{dts|30 August 1971}} |
|||
|French Polynesia (H) |
|||
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|5–2 |
|||
|Friendly |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|40 |
|||
|{{dts|9 September 1971}} |
|||
|Papeete (N) |
|||
|{{fb|PNG|1970}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ffffcc|2–2 |
|||
|[[Football at the 1971 South Pacific Games|1971 South Pacific Games]] |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1971">{{cite web |url=https://www.rsssf.org/tabless/southpac71.html |title=South Pacific Games 1971 (Tahiti) |work=[[RSSSF]] |date=6 January 2016 |first1=Mark |last1=Cruickshank |first2=Neil |last2=Morrison |first3=Pieter |last3=Veroeveren |first4=Andre |last4=Zlotkowski |accessdate=30 January 2020}}</ref> |
|||
|- |
|||
|41 |
|||
|{{dts|13 September 1971}} |
|||
|Papeete (N) |
|||
|{{fb|COK}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|30–0 |
|||
|1971 South Pacific Games |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1971"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|42 |
|||
|{{dts|16 September 1971}} |
|||
|Papeete (N) |
|||
|{{fb|New Hebrides}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|1–2 |
|||
|1971 South Pacific Games |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1971"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|43 |
|||
|{{dts|18 September 1971}} |
|||
|Papeete (N) |
|||
|{{fb|PNG|1970}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|8–1 |
|||
|1971 South Pacific Games |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1971"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|44 |
|||
|{{dts|17 December 1972}} |
|||
|New Caledonia (A) |
|||
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|1–4 |
|||
|Friendly |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|45 |
|||
|{{dts|17 February 1973}} |
|||
|[[Newmarket Park]], [[Auckland]] (N) |
|||
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|2–1 |
|||
|[[1973 Oceania Cup]] |
|||
|[[Erroll Bennett|Bennett]], [[Alexis Tumahai|Tumahai]] |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="ONC1973">{{cite web |url=https://www.rsssf.org/tables/73oc.html |title=Oceanian Cup 1973 |work=[[RSSSF]] |date=29 June 2004 |first1=José Luis |last1=Pierrend |first2=Jarek |last2=Owsianki |first3=Andre |last3=Zlotkowski |accessdate=30 January 2020}}</ref> |
|||
|- |
|||
|46 |
|||
|{{dts|18 February 1973}} |
|||
|Newmarket Park, Auckland (N) |
|||
|{{fb|NZL}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ffffcc|1–1 |
|||
|1973 Oceania Cup |
|||
|[[Erroll Bennett|Bennett]] |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="ONC1973"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|47 |
|||
|{{dts|20 February 1973}} |
|||
|Newmarket Park, Auckland (N) |
|||
|{{fb|New Hebrides|1953}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|1–0 |
|||
|1973 Oceania Cup |
|||
|[[Erroll Bennett|Bennett]] |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="ONC1973"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|48 |
|||
|{{dts|23 February 1973}} |
|||
|Newmarket Park, Auckland (N) |
|||
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|4–0 |
|||
|1973 Oceania Cup |
|||
|[[Claude Carrara|Carrara]], [[Harold Ng Fok|Ng Fok]], [[Gilles Malinowski|Malinowski]], [[Roland de Marigny (footballer)|De Marigny]] |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="ONC1973"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|49 |
|||
|{{dts|24 February 1973}} |
|||
|Newmarket Park, Auckland (N) |
|||
|{{fb|NZL}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|[[1973 Oceania Cup Final|0–2]] |
|||
|1973 Oceania Cup |
|||
| |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="ONC1973"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|50 |
|||
|{{dts|February 1974}} |
|||
|French Polynesia (H) |
|||
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|1–2 |
|||
|Friendly |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|51 |
|||
|{{dts|February 1974}} |
|||
|French Polynesia (H) |
|||
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|2–1 |
|||
|Friendly |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|52 |
|||
|{{dts|February 1974}} |
|||
|French Polynesia (H) |
|||
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ffffcc|2–2 |
|||
|Friendly |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|53 |
|||
|{{dts|2 August 1975}} |
|||
|[[Guam]] (N) |
|||
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|0–3 |
|||
|[[Football at the 1975 South Pacific Games|1975 South Pacific Games]] |
|||
| |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1975">{{cite web |url=https://www.rsssf.org/tabless/southpac75.html |title=South Pacific Games 1975 (Guam) |work=[[RSSSF]] |date=2 May 2013 |first1=Mark |last1=Cruickshank |first2=Neil |last2=Morrison |first3=Pieter |last3=Veroeveren |accessdate=10 July 2019}}</ref> |
|||
|- |
|||
|54 |
|||
|{{dts|4 August 1975}} |
|||
|Guam (N) |
|||
|{{fb|PNG}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|4–2 |
|||
|1975 South Pacific Games |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1975"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|55 |
|||
|{{dts|5 August 1975}} |
|||
|Guam (N) |
|||
|{{fb|New Hebrides|1953}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|3–0 |
|||
|1975 South Pacific Games |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1975"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|56 |
|||
|{{dts|7 August 1975}} |
|||
|Guam (N) |
|||
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|3–0 |
|||
|1975 South Pacific Games |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1975"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|57 |
|||
|{{dts|9 August 1975}} |
|||
|Guam (N) |
|||
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|2–1 |
|||
|1975 South Pacific Games |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1975"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|58 |
|||
|{{dts|August 1978}} |
|||
|New Caledonia (A) |
|||
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|0–2 |
|||
|Friendly |
|||
| |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|59 |
|||
|{{dts|August 1978}} |
|||
|New Caledonia (A) |
|||
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|4–3 |
|||
|Friendly |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|60 |
|||
|{{dts|7 August 1978}} |
|||
|New Hebrides (A) |
|||
|{{fb|New Hebrides|1953}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|4–2 |
|||
|Friendly |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|61 |
|||
|{{dts|29 August 1979}} |
|||
|Buckhurst Park, Suva (N) |
|||
|{{fb|TGA}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|8–0 |
|||
|[[Football at the 1979 South Pacific Games|1979 South Pacific Games]] |
|||
|[[Erroll Bennett|Bennett]] (3), [[William Aumeran|Aumeran]] (2), [[Gérard Kautai|Kautai]], [[Gilles Malinowski|Malinowski]] (2) |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1979">{{cite web |url=https://www.rsssf.org/tabless/southpac79.html |title=South Pacific Games 1979 (Fiji) |work=[[RSSSF]] |date=1 April 2015 |first1=Dinant |last1=Abbink |first2=Neil |last2=Morrison |first3=Mark |last3=Cruickshank |accessdate=30 January 2020}}</ref> |
|||
|- |
|||
|62 |
|||
|{{dts|30 August 1979}} |
|||
|Buckhurst Park, Suva (N) |
|||
|{{fb|TUV}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|18–0 |
|||
|1979 South Pacific Games |
|||
|Unknown |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1979"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|63 |
|||
|{{dts|3 September 1979}} |
|||
|Buckhurst Park, Suva (N) |
|||
|{{fb|New Hebrides|1953}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|1–0 |
|||
|1979 South Pacific Games |
|||
|[[Erroll Bennett|Bennett]] |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1979"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|64 |
|||
|{{dts|4 September 1979}} |
|||
|Buckhurst Park, Suva (N) |
|||
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|3–2 |
|||
|1979 South Pacific Games |
|||
|[[Erroll Bennett|Bennett]] (2), [[Gilles Malinowski|Malinowski]] |
|||
|align=center|— |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1979"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|65 |
|||
|{{dts|7 September 1979}} |
|||
|Buckhurst Park, Suva (N) |
|||
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
|||
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|3–0 |
|||
|1979 South Pacific Games |
|||
|[[Gérard Kautai|Kautai]], [[Erroll Bennett|Bennett]] (2) |
|||
|align=center|{{nts|22000}} |
|||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1979"/> |
|||
|- |
|||
|66 |
|||
|{{dts|25 February 1980}} |
|{{dts|25 February 1980}} |
||
|[[Stade Numa-Daly Magenta]], [[Nouméa]] (N) |
|[[Stade Numa-Daly Magenta]], [[Nouméa]] (N) |
||
|{{fb|NZL}} |
|{{fb|NZL}} |
||
|align=center|3–1 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|3–1 |
||
|[[1980 |
|[[1980 Oceania Cup]] |
||
|[[Alfred Wabealo|Al. Wabealo]], [[Andre Wabealo|An. Wabealo]], [[Erroll Bennett|Bennett]] |
|[[Alfred Wabealo|Al. Wabealo]], [[Andre Wabealo|An. Wabealo]], [[Erroll Bennett|Bennett]] |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name=" |
|<ref name="ONC1980">{{cite web |url=https://www.rsssf.org/tables/80oc.html |title=Oceanian Cup 1980 |work=[[RSSSF]] |date=12 February 2015 |first=José Luis |last=Pierrend |accessdate=3 February 2020}}</ref> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|67 |
||
|{{dts|27 December 1980}} |
|{{dts|27 December 1980}} |
||
| |
|Stade Numa-Daly Magenta, Nouméa (N) |
||
|{{fb|SOL}} |
|{{fb|SOL}} |
||
|align=center|12–1 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|12–1 |
||
| |
|1980 Oceania Cup |
||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="ONC1980"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="ONC1980"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|68 |
||
|{{dts|29 February 1980}} |
|{{dts|29 February 1980}} |
||
| |
|Stade Numa-Daly Magenta, Nouméa (N) |
||
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
||
|align=center|6–3 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|6–3 |
||
| |
|1980 Oceania Cup |
||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="ONC1980"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="ONC1980"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|69 |
||
|{{dts|1 March 1980}} |
|{{dts|1 March 1980}} |
||
| |
|Stade Numa-Daly Magenta, Nouméa (N) |
||
|{{fb|AUS}} |
|{{fb|AUS}} |
||
|align=center|2–4 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|[[1980 Oceania Cup Final|2–4]] |
||
| |
|1980 Oceania Cup |
||
|[[Andre Wabealo|An. Wabealo]], [[Erroll Bennett|Bennett]] |
|[[Andre Wabealo|An. Wabealo]], [[Erroll Bennett|Bennett]] |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="ONC1980"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="ONC1980"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|70 |
||
|{{dts|March 1980}} |
|{{dts|March 1980}} |
||
|[[ |
|[[French Polynesia]] (H) |
||
|{{fb|VAN|name=New Hebrides}} |
|{{fb|VAN|name=New Hebrides}} |
||
|align=center|1–0 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|1–0 |
||
|[[Exhibition match|Friendly]] |
|[[Exhibition match#Association football|Friendly]] |
||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|71 |
||
|{{dts|2 July 1980}} |
|{{dts|2 July 1980}} |
||
|[[Fiji]] (A) |
|[[Fiji]] (A) |
||
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
||
|align=center|1–1 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ffffcc|1–1 |
||
|Friendly |
|Friendly |
||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
Line 96: | Line 753: | ||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|72 |
||
|{{dts|July 1980}} |
|{{dts|July 1980}} |
||
| |
|Fiji (A) |
||
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
||
|align=center|1–1 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ffffcc|1–1 |
||
|Friendly |
|Friendly |
||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
Line 106: | Line 763: | ||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|73 |
||
|{{dts|July 1980}} |
|{{dts|July 1980}} |
||
| |
|Fiji (A) |
||
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
||
|align=center|1–1 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ffffcc|1–1 |
||
|Friendly |
|Friendly |
||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
Line 116: | Line 773: | ||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|74 |
||
|{{dts|2 September 1980}} |
|{{dts|2 September 1980}} |
||
| |
|French Polynesia (H) |
||
|{{fb|MEX}} |
|{{fb|MEX}} |
||
|align=center|0–1 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|0–1 |
||
|Friendly |
|Friendly |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 126: | Line 783: | ||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|75 |
||
|{{dts|March 1981}} |
|{{dts|March 1981}} |
||
| |
|French Polynesia (H) |
||
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
||
|align=center|1–0 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|1–0 |
||
|Friendly |
|Friendly |
||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
Line 136: | Line 793: | ||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|76 |
||
|{{dts|March 1981}} |
|{{dts|March 1981}} |
||
| |
|French Polynesia (H) |
||
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
||
|align=center|2–1 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|2–1 |
||
|Friendly |
|Friendly |
||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
Line 146: | Line 803: | ||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|77 |
||
|{{dts|7 July 1981}} |
|{{dts|7 July 1981}} |
||
|[[Lawson Tama Stadium]], [[Honiara]] (N) |
|[[Lawson Tama Stadium]], [[Honiara]] (N) |
||
|{{fb|NCL| |
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
||
|align=center|1–0 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|1–0 |
||
|[[Football at the 1981 South Pacific Mini Games|1981 South Pacific Mini Games]] |
|[[Football at the 1981 South Pacific Mini Games|1981 South Pacific Mini Games]] |
||
|[[Gérard Kautai|Kautai]] |
|[[Gérard Kautai|Kautai]] |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPMG1981">{{cite web |url= |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPMG1981">{{cite web |url=https://www.rsssf.org/tabless/southpacmini81.html |title=South Pacific Mini Games 1981 (Solomon Islands) |work=[[RSSSF]] |date=2 May 2013 |first1=Dinant |last1=Abbink |first2=Neil |last2=Morrison |accessdate=3 February 2020}}</ref> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|78 |
||
|{{dts|8 July 1981}} |
|{{dts|8 July 1981}} |
||
| |
|Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara (N) |
||
|{{fb|SAM|name=Western Samoa}} |
|{{fb|SAM|name=Western Samoa}} |
||
|align=center|13–0 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|13–0 |
||
|1981 South Pacific Mini Games |
|||
|[[Etienne Patia|Patia]] (6), [[William Aumeran|Aumeran]] (4), [[Gérard Kautai|Kautai]], [[Xavier Voirin|Voirin]], [[William Cadousteau|Cadousteau]] |
|[[Etienne Patia|Patia]] (6), [[William Aumeran|Aumeran]] (4), [[Gérard Kautai|Kautai]], [[Xavier Voirin|Voirin]], [[William Cadousteau|Cadousteau]] |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPMG1981"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPMG1981"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|79 |
||
|{{dts|9 July 1981}} |
|{{dts|9 July 1981}} |
||
| |
|Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara (N) |
||
|{{fb|VAN}} |
|{{fb|VAN}} |
||
|align=center|1–1 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ffffcc|1–1 |
||
|1981 South Pacific Mini Games |
|||
|[[William Aumeran|Aumeran]] |
|[[William Aumeran|Aumeran]] |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPMG1981"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPMG1981"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|80 |
||
|{{dts|11 July 1981}} |
|{{dts|11 July 1981}} |
||
| |
|Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara (N) |
||
|{{fb|PNG}} |
|{{fb|PNG}} |
||
|align=center|5–0 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|5–0 |
||
|1981 South Pacific Mini Games |
|||
|[[Gérard Kautai|Kautai]] (2), [[Etienne Patia|Patia]], [[William Cadousteau|Cadousteau]], [[William Aumeran|Aumeran]] |
|[[Gérard Kautai|Kautai]] (2), [[Etienne Patia|Patia]], [[William Cadousteau|Cadousteau]], [[William Aumeran|Aumeran]] |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPMG1981"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPMG1981"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|81 |
||
|{{dts|13 July 1981}} |
|{{dts|13 July 1981}} |
||
| |
|Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara (N) |
||
|{{fb|SOL}} |
|{{fb|SOL}} |
||
|align=center|4–1 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|4–1 |
||
|1981 South Pacific Mini Games |
|||
|[[Gilles Malinowski|Malinowski]] (2), [[Yorrick To'omaru|To'omaru]], [[Robert Suri|Suri]] ([[Own goal|o.g.]]) |
|[[Gilles Malinowski|Malinowski]] (2), [[Yorrick To'omaru|To'omaru]], [[Robert Suri|Suri]] ([[Own goal|o.g.]]) |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPMG1981"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPMG1981"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|82 |
||
|{{dts|14 July 1981}} |
|{{dts|14 July 1981}} |
||
| |
|Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara (N) |
||
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
||
|align=center|6–0 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|6–0 |
||
|1981 South Pacific Mini Games |
|||
|[[Lucas Damien|Damien]] (2), [[Etienne Patia|Patia]] (3), [[Erroll Bennett|Bennett]] |
|[[Lucas Damien|Damien]] (2), [[Etienne Patia|Patia]] (3), [[Erroll Bennett|Bennett]] |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPMG1981"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPMG1981"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|83 |
||
|{{dts|15 July 1981}} |
|{{dts|15 July 1981}} |
||
| |
|Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara (N) |
||
|{{fb|NCL| |
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
||
|align=center|1–0<br /> |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|1–0<br />{{aet}} |
||
|1981 South Pacific Mini Games |
|||
|[[Erroll Bennett|Bennett]] |
|[[Erroll Bennett|Bennett]] |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPMG1981"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPMG1981"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|84 |
||
|{{dts|August 1983}} |
|{{dts|August 1983}} |
||
|[[Vanuatu]] (A) |
|[[Vanuatu]] (A) |
||
|{{fb|VAN}} |
|{{fb|VAN}} |
||
|align=center|1–1 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ffffcc|1–1 |
||
|Friendly |
|Friendly |
||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
Line 226: | Line 883: | ||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|85 |
||
|{{dts|August 1983}} |
|{{dts|August 1983}} |
||
| |
|Vanuatu (A) |
||
|{{fb|VAN}} |
|{{fb|VAN}} |
||
|align=center|5–1 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|5–1 |
||
|Friendly |
|Friendly |
||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
Line 236: | Line 893: | ||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|86 |
||
|{{dts|August 1983}} |
|{{dts|August 1983}} |
||
| |
|Vanuatu (A) |
||
|{{fb|VAN}} |
|{{fb|VAN}} |
||
|align=center|6–1 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|6–1 |
||
|Friendly |
|Friendly |
||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
Line 246: | Line 903: | ||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|87 |
||
|{{dts|20 August 1983}} |
|{{dts|20 August 1983}} |
||
|[[Apia Park]], [[Apia]] (N) |
|[[Apia Park]], [[Apia]] (N) |
||
|{{fb|NIU}} |
|{{fb|NIU}} |
||
|align=center|14–0 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|14–0 |
||
|[[Football at the 1983 South Pacific Games|1983 South Pacific Games]] |
|[[Football at the 1983 South Pacific Games|1983 South Pacific Games]] |
||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1983">{{cite web |url= |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1983">{{cite web |url=https://www.rsssf.org/tabless/southpac83.html |title=South Pacific Games 1983 (Western Samoa) |work=[[RSSSF]] |date=17 October 2016 |first1=Mark |last1=Cruickshank |first2=Neil |last2=Morrison |first3=Pieter |last3=Veroeveren |accessdate=3 February 2020}}</ref> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|88 |
||
|{{dts|24 August 1983}} |
|{{dts|24 August 1983}} |
||
| |
|Apia Park, Apia (N) |
||
|{{fb|PNG}} |
|{{fb|PNG}} |
||
|align=center|2–1 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|2–1 |
||
|1983 South Pacific Games |
|||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1983"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1983"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|89 |
||
|{{dts|September 1983}} |
|{{dts|September 1983}} |
||
| |
|Apia Park, Apia (N) |
||
|{{fb|SAM|name=Western Samoa}} |
|{{fb|SAM|name=Western Samoa}} |
||
|align=center|2–0 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|2–0 |
||
|1983 South Pacific Games |
|||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1983"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1983"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|90 |
||
|{{dts|September 1983}} |
|{{dts|September 1983}} |
||
| |
|Apia Park, Apia (N) |
||
|{{fb|PNG}} |
|{{fb|PNG}} |
||
|align=center|6–1 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|6–1 |
||
|1983 South Pacific Games |
|||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1983"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1983"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|91 |
||
|{{dts|15 September 1983}} |
|{{dts|15 September 1983}} |
||
| |
|Apia Park, Apia (N) |
||
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
||
|align=center|1–0 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|1–0 |
||
|1983 South Pacific Games |
|||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1983"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1983"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|92 |
||
|{{dts|4 July 1985}} |
|{{dts|4 July 1985}} |
||
| |
|Fiji (A) |
||
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
||
|align=center|1–0 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|1–0 |
||
|Friendly |
|Friendly |
||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
Line 306: | Line 963: | ||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|93 |
||
|{{dts|11 July 1985}} |
|{{dts|11 July 1985}} |
||
| |
|Fiji (A) |
||
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
||
|align=center|1–0 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|1–0 |
||
|Friendly |
|Friendly |
||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
Line 316: | Line 973: | ||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|94 |
||
|{{dts|14 July 1985}} |
|{{dts|14 July 1985}} |
||
| |
|Fiji (A) |
||
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
||
|align=center|2–1 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|2–1 |
||
|Friendly |
|Friendly |
||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
Line 326: | Line 983: | ||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|95 |
||
|{{dts|May 1987}} |
|{{dts|May 1987}} |
||
|[[New Caledonia]] (A) |
|[[New Caledonia]] (A) |
||
|{{fb|NCL| |
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
||
|align=center|0–2 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|0–2 |
||
|Friendly |
|Friendly |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 336: | Line 993: | ||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|96 |
||
|{{dts|14 May 1987}} |
|{{dts|14 May 1987}} |
||
| |
|New Caledonia (A) |
||
|{{fb|NCL| |
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
||
|align=center|0–0 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ffffcc|0–0 |
||
|Friendly |
|Friendly |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 346: | Line 1,003: | ||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|97 |
||
|{{dts|9 December 1987}} |
|{{dts|9 December 1987}} |
||
| |
|Nouméa (N) |
||
|{{fb|PNG}} |
|{{fb|PNG}} |
||
|align=center|0–0 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ffffcc|0–0 |
||
|[[Football at the 1987 South Pacific Games|1987 South Pacific Games]] |
|[[Football at the 1987 South Pacific Games|1987 South Pacific Games]] |
||
| |
| |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1987">{{cite web |url= |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1987">{{cite web |url=https://www.rsssf.org/tabless/southpac87.html |title=South Pacific Games 1987 (New Caledonia) |work=[[RSSSF]] |date=19 January 2017 |first=Erik |last=Garin |accessdate=3 February 2020}}</ref> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|98 |
||
|{{dts|10 December 1987}} |
|{{dts|10 December 1987}} |
||
| |
|Nouméa (N) |
||
|{{fb|WAF |
|{{fb|WAF}} |
||
|align=center|4–0 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|4–0 |
||
|1987 South Pacific Games |
|||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1987"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1987"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|99 |
||
|{{dts|12 December 1987}} |
|{{dts|12 December 1987}} |
||
| |
|Nouméa (N) |
||
|{{fb|NCL| |
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
||
|align=center|3–2 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|3–2 |
||
|1987 South Pacific Games |
|||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1987"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1987"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|100 |
||
|{{dts|15 December 1987}} |
|{{dts|15 December 1987}} |
||
| |
|Nouméa (N) |
||
|{{fb|VAN}} |
|{{fb|VAN}} |
||
|align=center|2–1 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|2–1 |
||
|1987 South Pacific Games |
|||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
Line 388: | Line 1,045: | ||
|– |
|– |
||
|{{dts|17 December 1987}} |
|{{dts|17 December 1987}} |
||
| |
|Nouméa (N) |
||
|{{fb|ASA}} |
|{{fb|ASA}} |
||
|align=center|–{{Cref2| |
|align=center|–{{Cref2|B}} |
||
|1987 South Pacific Games |
|||
| |
| |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="SPG1987"/> |
|<ref name="SPG1987"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|101 |
||
|{{dts|19 December 1987}} |
|{{dts|19 December 1987}} |
||
| |
|Nouméa (N) |
||
|{{fb|NCL| |
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
||
|align=center|0–1 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|0–1 |
||
|1987 South Pacific Games |
|||
| |
| |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1987"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1987"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|102 |
||
|{{dts|10 September 1991}} |
|{{dts|10 September 1991}} |
||
|[[Sir Ignatius Kilage Stadium]], [[Lae]] (N) |
|[[Sir Ignatius Kilage Stadium]], [[Lae]] (N) |
||
|{{fb|GUM}} |
|{{fb|GUM}} |
||
|align=center|15–0 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|15–0 |
||
|[[Football at the 1991 South Pacific Games|1991 South Pacific Games]] |
|[[Football at the 1991 South Pacific Games|1991 South Pacific Games]] |
||
|[[Pierre Thunot|Thunot]] (5), [[Roland Etaeta|R. Etaeta]] (4), others unknown |
|[[Pierre Thunot|Thunot]] (5), [[Roland Etaeta|R. Etaeta]] (4), others unknown |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1991">{{cite web |url= |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1991">{{cite web |url=https://www.rsssf.org/tabless/southpac91.html |title=South Pacific Games 1991 (Papua New Guinea) |work=[[RSSSF]] |date=21 July 2016 |first1=Mark |last1=Cruickshank |first2=Neil |last2=Morrison |first3=Pieter |last3=Veroeveren |accessdate=3 February 2020}}</ref> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|103 |
||
|{{dts|12 September 1991}} |
|{{dts|12 September 1991}} |
||
| |
|Sir Ignatius Kilage Stadium, Lae (N) |
||
|{{fb|NCL| |
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
||
|align=center|2–2 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ffffcc|2–2 |
||
|1991 South Pacific Games |
|||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1991"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1991"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|104 |
||
|{{dts|14 September 1991}} |
|{{dts|14 September 1991}} |
||
| |
|Sir Ignatius Kilage Stadium, Lae (N) |
||
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
||
|align=center|0–3 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|0–3 |
||
|1991 South Pacific Games |
|||
| |
| |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1991"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1991"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|105 |
||
|{{dts|17 September 1991}} |
|{{dts|17 September 1991}} |
||
| |
|Sir Ignatius Kilage Stadium, Lae (N) |
||
|{{fb|WAF |
|{{fb|WAF}} |
||
|align=center|5–0 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|5–0 |
||
|1991 South Pacific Games |
|||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1991"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1991"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|106 |
||
|{{dts|11 July 1992}} |
|{{dts|11 July 1992}} |
||
| |
|Honiara (A) |
||
|{{fb|SOL}} |
|{{fb|SOL}} |
||
|align=center|1–1 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ffffcc|1–1 |
||
|[[1994 FIFA World Cup qualification (OFC)|1994 FIFA World Cup qualification]] |
|[[1994 FIFA World Cup qualification (OFC)|1994 FIFA World Cup qualification]] |
||
|[[Eric Etaeta|E. Etaeta]] |
|[[Eric Etaeta|E. Etaeta]] |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="WCQ1994">{{cite web |url= |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="WCQ1994">{{cite web |url=https://www.rsssf.org/tables/94q.html |title=World Cup 1994 Qualifying |work=[[RSSSF]] |date=9 June 2016 |first1=Karel |last1=Stokkermans |first2=Sergio Henrique |last2=Jarreta |accessdate=3 February 2020}}</ref> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|107 |
||
|{{dts|12 July 1992}} |
|{{dts|12 July 1992}} |
||
| |
|New Caledonia (A) |
||
|{{fb|NCL| |
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
||
|align=center|1–0 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|1–0 |
||
|Friendly |
|Friendly |
||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
Line 466: | Line 1,123: | ||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|108 |
||
|{{dts|13 July 1992}} |
|{{dts|13 July 1992}} |
||
| |
|Vanuatu (A) |
||
|{{fb|VAN}} |
|{{fb|VAN}} |
||
|align=center|1–2 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|1–2 |
||
|Friendly |
|Friendly |
||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
Line 476: | Line 1,133: | ||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|109 |
||
|{{dts|20 July 1992}} |
|{{dts|20 July 1992}} |
||
| |
|Vanuatu (A) |
||
|{{fb|VAN}} |
|{{fb|VAN}} |
||
|align=center|2–1 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|2–1 |
||
|Friendly |
|Friendly |
||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
Line 486: | Line 1,143: | ||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|110 |
||
|{{dts|22 July 1992}} |
|{{dts|22 July 1992}} |
||
| |
|New Caledonia (A) |
||
|{{fb|NCL| |
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
||
|align=center|2–1 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|2–1 |
||
|Friendly |
|Friendly |
||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
Line 496: | Line 1,153: | ||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|111 |
||
|{{dts|11 September 1992}} |
|{{dts|11 September 1992}} |
||
|[[Papeete]] (H) |
|[[Papeete]] (H) |
||
|{{fb|AUS}} |
|{{fb|AUS}} |
||
|align=center|0–3 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|0–3 |
||
| |
|1994 FIFA World Cup qualification |
||
| |
| |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="WCQ1994"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="WCQ1994"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|112 |
||
|{{dts|20 September 1992}} |
|{{dts|20 September 1992}} |
||
|[[Brisbane]] (A) |
|[[Brisbane]] (A) |
||
|{{fb|AUS}} |
|{{fb|AUS}} |
||
|align=center|0–2 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|0–2 |
||
| |
|1994 FIFA World Cup qualification |
||
| |
| |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="WCQ1994"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="WCQ1994"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|113 |
||
|{{dts|9 October 1992}} |
|{{dts|9 October 1992}} |
||
| |
|Papeete (H) |
||
|{{fb|SOL}} |
|{{fb|SOL}} |
||
|align=center|4–2 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|4–2 |
||
| |
|1994 FIFA World Cup qualification |
||
|[[Reynald Temarii|Temarii]], [[Jean-Loup Rousseau|Rousseau]], [[Maheanum Gatien|Gatien]] (2) |
|[[Reynald Temarii|Temarii]], [[Jean-Loup Rousseau|Rousseau]], [[Maheanum Gatien|Gatien]] (2) |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="WCQ1994"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="WCQ1994"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|114 |
||
|{{dts|30 November 1993}} |
|{{dts|30 November 1993}} |
||
| |
|French Polynesia (H) |
||
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
||
|align=center|3–0 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|3–0 |
||
|Friendly |
|Friendly |
||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
Line 536: | Line 1,193: | ||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|115 |
||
|{{dts|7 December 1993}} |
|{{dts|7 December 1993}} |
||
|[[Port Vila]] (N) |
|[[Port Vila]] (N) |
||
|{{fb|GUM}} |
|{{fb|GUM}} |
||
|align=center|11–0 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|11–0 |
||
|[[Football at the 1993 South Pacific Mini Games|1993 South Pacific Mini Games]] |
|[[Football at the 1993 South Pacific Mini Games|1993 South Pacific Mini Games]] |
||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPMG1993">{{cite web |url= |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPMG1993">{{cite web |url=https://www.rsssf.org/tabless/southpacmini93.html |title=South Pacific Mini Games 1993 (Vanuatu) |work=[[RSSSF]] |date=12 September 2013 |first1=Mark |last1=Cruickshank |first2=Neil |last2=Morrison |accessdate=4 February 2020}}</ref> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|116 |
||
|{{dts|9 December 1993}} |
|{{dts|9 December 1993}} |
||
| |
|Port Vila (N) |
||
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
||
|align=center|1–0 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|1–0 |
||
|1993 South Pacific Mini Games |
|||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPMG1993"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPMG1993"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|117 |
||
|{{dts|13 December 1993}} |
|{{dts|13 December 1993}} |
||
| |
|Port Vila (N) |
||
|{{fb|SOL}} |
|{{fb|SOL}} |
||
|align=center|3–0 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|3–0 |
||
|1993 South Pacific Mini Games |
|||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPMG1993"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPMG1993"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|118 |
||
|{{dts|14 December 1993}} |
|{{dts|14 December 1993}} |
||
| |
|Port Vila (N) |
||
|{{fb|NCL| |
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
||
|align=center|2–1 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|2–1 |
||
|1993 South Pacific Mini Games |
|||
| |
| |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPMG1993"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPMG1993"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|119 |
||
|{{dts|16 December 1993}} |
|{{dts|16 December 1993}} |
||
| |
|Port Vila (N) |
||
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
||
|align=center|3–0 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|3–0 |
||
|1993 South Pacific Mini Games |
|||
|[[Hiro Labaste|Labaste]], [[Mosese Jese|Jese]] ([[Own goal|o.g.]]), [[Gong Lei (Tahitian footballer)|Lei]] |
|[[Hiro Labaste|Labaste]], [[Mosese Jese|Jese]] ([[Own goal|o.g.]]), [[Gong Lei (Tahitian footballer)|Lei]] |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPMG1993"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPMG1993"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|120 |
||
|{{dts|21 May 1994}} |
|{{dts|21 May 1994}} |
||
| |
|Fiji (A) |
||
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
||
|align=center|1–1 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ffffcc|1–1 |
||
|Friendly |
|Friendly |
||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
Line 596: | Line 1,253: | ||
|<ref name="Elo"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|121 |
||
|{{dts|23 May 1994}} |
|{{dts|23 May 1994}} |
||
| |
|Fiji (A) |
||
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
||
|align=center|2–2 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ffffcc|2–2 |
||
|Friendly |
|Friendly |
||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
Line 606: | Line 1,263: | ||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|122 |
||
|{{dts|25 May 1994}} |
|{{dts|25 May 1994}} |
||
| |
|Fiji (A) |
||
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
||
|align=center|0–2 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|0–2 |
||
|Friendly |
|Friendly |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 616: | Line 1,273: | ||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|123 |
||
|{{dts|24 November 1994}} |
|{{dts|24 November 1994}} |
||
|[[Western Samoa]] (N) |
|[[Western Samoa]] (N) |
||
|{{fb|TGA}} |
|{{fb|TGA}} |
||
|align=center|1–0 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|1–0 |
||
|[[1994 Polynesia Cup]]{{Cref2| |
|[[1994 Polynesia Cup]]{{Cref2|C}} |
||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="PC1994">{{cite web |url= |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="PC1994">{{cite web |url=https://www.rsssf.org/tablesp/polynesia94.html |title=Polynesian Cup 1994 |work=[[RSSSF]] |date=20 October 2001 |first=Neil |last=Morrison |accessdate=4 February 2020}}</ref> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|124 |
||
|{{dts|25 November |
|{{dts|25 November 1994}} |
||
| |
|Western Samoa (N) |
||
|{{fb|ASA}} |
|{{fb|ASA}} |
||
|align=center|2–1 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|2–1 |
||
| |
|1994 Polynesia Cup{{Cref2|C}} |
||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="PC1994"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="PC1994"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|125 |
||
|{{dts|28 November 1994}} |
|{{dts|28 November 1994}} |
||
| |
|Western Samoa (N) |
||
|{{fb|SAM|name=Western Samoa}} |
|{{fb|SAM|name=Western Samoa}} |
||
|align=center|7–0 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|7–0 |
||
| |
|1994 Polynesia Cup{{Cref2|C}} |
||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="PC1994"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="PC1994"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|126 |
||
|{{dts|24 March 1995}} |
|{{dts|24 March 1995}} |
||
|French Polynesia (H) |
|||
|[[Tahiti]] (A) |
|||
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
||
|align=center|3–3 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ffffcc|3–3 |
||
|Friendly |
|Friendly |
||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
Line 656: | Line 1,313: | ||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|127 |
||
|{{dts|30 March 1995}} |
|{{dts|30 March 1995}} |
||
| |
|French Polynesia (H) |
||
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
||
|align=center|3–0 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|3–0 |
||
|Friendly |
|Friendly |
||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
Line 666: | Line 1,323: | ||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|128 |
||
|{{dts|9 June 1995}} |
|{{dts|9 June 1995}} |
||
| |
|French Polynesia (H) |
||
|{{fb|NZL}} |
|{{fb|NZL}} |
||
|align=center|2–1 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|2–1 |
||
|Friendly |
|Friendly |
||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
Line 676: | Line 1,333: | ||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|129 |
||
|{{dts|17 August 1995}} |
|{{dts|17 August 1995}} |
||
| |
|French Polynesia (N) |
||
|{{fb|WAF |
|{{fb|WAF}} |
||
|align=center|13–0 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|13–0 |
||
|[[Football at the 1995 South Pacific Games|1995 South Pacific Games]] |
|[[Football at the 1995 South Pacific Games|1995 South Pacific Games]] |
||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1995">{{cite web |url= |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1995">{{cite web |url=https://www.rsssf.org/tabless/southpac95.html |title=South Pacific Games 1995 (Tahiti) |work=[[RSSSF]] |date=9 October 2005 |first=Neil |last=Morrison |accessdate=4 February 2020}}</ref> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|130 |
||
|{{dts|19 August 1995}} |
|{{dts|19 August 1995}} |
||
| |
|French Polynesia (N) |
||
|{{fb|SOL}} |
|{{fb|SOL}} |
||
|align=center|4–2 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|4–2 |
||
|1995 South Pacific Games |
|||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1995"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1995"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|131 |
||
|{{dts|21 August 1995}} |
|{{dts|21 August 1995}} |
||
| |
|French Polynesia (N) |
||
|{{fb|NCL| |
|{{fb|NCL|french}} |
||
|align=center|2–0 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|2–0 |
||
|1995 South Pacific Games |
|||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1995"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1995"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|132 |
||
|{{dts|22 August 1995}} |
|{{dts|22 August 1995}} |
||
| |
|French Polynesia (N) |
||
|{{fb|COK}} |
|{{fb|COK}} |
||
|align=center|11–0 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|11–0 |
||
|1995 South Pacific Games |
|||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1995"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1995"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|133 |
||
|{{dts|24 August 1995}} |
|{{dts|24 August 1995}} |
||
| |
|French Polynesia (N) |
||
|{{fb|VAN}} |
|{{fb|VAN}} |
||
|align=center|3–0 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|3–0 |
||
|1995 South Pacific Games |
|||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1995"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1995"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|134 |
||
|{{dts|26 August 1995}} |
|{{dts|26 August 1995}} |
||
| |
|French Polynesia (N) |
||
|{{fb|SOL}} |
|{{fb|SOL}} |
||
|align=center|2–0 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|2–0 |
||
|1995 South Pacific Games |
|||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1995"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="SPG1995"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|135 |
||
|{{dts|17 November 1995}} |
|{{dts|17 November 1995}} |
||
| |
|Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara (A) |
||
|{{fb|SOL}} |
|{{fb|SOL}} |
||
|align=center|1–0 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|1–0 |
||
|[[1996 OFC Nations Cup]] |
|[[1996 OFC Nations Cup]] |
||
|[[Jean-Loup Rousseau|Rousseau]] |
|[[Jean-Loup Rousseau|Rousseau]] |
||
|align=center|{{nts|15000}} |
|align=center|{{nts|15000}} |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="ONC1996">{{cite web |url= |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="ONC1996">{{cite web |url=https://www.rsssf.org/tables/96oc.html |title=Oceanian Nations Cup 1996 |work=[[RSSSF]] |date=1 March 2018 |first1=Andre |last1=Zlotkowski |first2=Jarek |last2=Owsianski |first3=Thomas |last3=Esamie |first4=José Luis |last4=Pierrend |accessdate=4 February 2020}}</ref> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|136 |
||
|{{dts|11 May 1995}} |
|{{dts|11 May 1995}} |
||
|[[Stade Pater Te Hono Nui]], [[ |
|[[Stade Pater Te Hono Nui]], [[Pirae]] (H) |
||
|{{fb|SOL}} |
|{{fb|SOL}} |
||
|align=center|2–1 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|2–1 |
||
| |
|1996 OFC Nations Cup |
||
|[[Jean-Loup Rousseau|Rousseau]], [[Macha Gatien|Gatien]] |
|[[Jean-Loup Rousseau|Rousseau]], [[Macha Gatien|Gatien]] |
||
|align=center|{{nts|15000}} |
|align=center|{{nts|15000}} |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="ONC1996"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="ONC1996"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|137 |
||
|{{dts|27 October 1996}} |
|{{dts|27 October 1996}} |
||
|[[Olympic Stadium |
|[[Olympic Stadium, Papeete|Olympic Stadium]], Papeete (H) |
||
|{{fb|AUS}} |
|{{fb|AUS}} |
||
|align=center|0–6 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|0–6 |
||
| |
|1996 OFC Nations Cup |
||
| |
| |
||
|align=center|{{nts|5000}} |
|align=center|{{nts|5000}} |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="ONC1996"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="ONC1996"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|138 |
||
|{{dts|1 November 1996}} |
|{{dts|1 November 1996}} |
||
|[[Canberra Stadium|Bruce Stadium]], [[Canberra]] (A) |
|[[Canberra Stadium|Bruce Stadium]], [[Canberra]] (A) |
||
|{{fb|AUS}} |
|{{fb|AUS}} |
||
|align=center|0–5 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|0–5 |
||
| |
|1996 OFC Nations Cup |
||
| |
| |
||
|align=center|{{nts|9421}} |
|align=center|{{nts|9421}} |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="ONC1996"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="ONC1996"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|139 |
||
|{{dts|13 June 1997}} |
|{{dts|13 June 1997}} |
||
|[[Sydney]] (N) |
|[[Sydney]] (N) |
||
|{{fb|AUS}} |
|{{fb|AUS}} |
||
|align=center|0–5 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|0–5 |
||
|[[1998 FIFA World Cup qualification (OFC)|1998 FIFA World Cup qualification]] |
|[[1998 FIFA World Cup qualification (OFC)|1998 FIFA World Cup qualification]] |
||
| |
| |
||
|align=center|{{nts|2869}} |
|align=center|{{nts|2869}} |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="WCQ1998">{{cite web |url= |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="WCQ1998">{{cite web |url=https://www.rsssf.org/tables/98q.html |title=World Cup 1998 Qualifying |work=[[RSSSF]] |date=12 December 2002 |first1=Karel |last1=Stokkermans |first2=Sergio Henrique |last2=Jarreta |accessdate=6 February 2020}}</ref> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|140 |
||
|{{dts|15 June 1997}} |
|{{dts|15 June 1997}} |
||
| |
|Sydney (N) |
||
|{{fb|SOL}} |
|{{fb|SOL}} |
||
|align=center|1–4 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|1–4 |
||
| |
|1998 FIFA World Cup qualification |
||
|[[Jean Ludivion|Ludivion]] |
|[[Jean Ludivion|Ludivion]] |
||
|align=center|{{nts|253}} |
|align=center|{{nts|253}} |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="WCQ1998"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="WCQ1998"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|141 |
||
|{{dts|19 June 1997}} |
|{{dts|19 June 1997}} |
||
| |
|Sydney (N) |
||
|{{fb|AUS}} |
|{{fb|AUS}} |
||
|align=center|0–2 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|0–2 |
||
| |
|1998 FIFA World Cup qualification |
||
| |
| |
||
|align=center|{{nts|2918}} |
|align=center|{{nts|2918}} |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="WCQ1998"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="WCQ1998"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|142 |
||
|{{dts|21 June 1997}} |
|{{dts|21 June 1997}} |
||
| |
|Sydney (N) |
||
|{{fb|SOL}} |
|{{fb|SOL}} |
||
|align=center|1–1 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ffffcc|1–1 |
||
| |
|1998 FIFA World Cup qualification |
||
|[[Jean-Loup Rousseau|Rousseau]] |
|[[Jean-Loup Rousseau|Rousseau]] |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="WCQ1998"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="WCQ1998"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|143 |
||
|{{dts|3 September 1998}} |
|{{dts|3 September 1998}} |
||
|[[Rarotonga]] (N) |
|[[Rarotonga]] (N) |
||
|{{fb|TGA}} |
|{{fb|TGA}} |
||
|align=center|5–0 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|5–0 |
||
|[[1998 Polynesia Cup]]{{Cref2| |
|[[1998 Polynesia Cup]]{{Cref2|D}} |
||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="PC1998">{{cite web |url= |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="PC1998">{{cite web |url=https://www.rsssf.org/tables/98oc.html |title=Polynesian Cup 1998 |work=[[RSSSF]] |date=21 March 2004 |first1=Jarek |last1=Owsianski |first2=José Luis |last2=Pierrend |first3=Josef |last3=Bobrowsky |first4=Andre |last4=Zlotkowski |accessdate=6 February 2020}}</ref> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|144 |
||
|{{dts|5 September 1998}} |
|{{dts|5 September 1998}} |
||
| |
|Rarotonga (N) |
||
|{{fb|SAM}} |
|{{fb|SAM}} |
||
|align=center|5–1 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|5–1 |
||
| |
|1998 Polynesia Cup{{Cref2|D}} |
||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="PC1998"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="PC1998"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|145 |
||
|{{dts|7 September 1998}} |
|{{dts|7 September 1998}} |
||
| |
|Rarotonga (N) |
||
|{{fb|ASA}} |
|{{fb|ASA}} |
||
|align=center|12–0 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|12–0 |
||
| |
|1998 Polynesia Cup{{Cref2|D}} |
||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="PC1998"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="PC1998"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|146 |
||
|{{dts|8 September 1998}} |
|{{dts|8 September 1998}} |
||
| |
|Rarotonga (N) |
||
|{{fb|COK}} |
|{{fb|COK}} |
||
|align=center|5–0 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|5–0 |
||
| |
|1998 Polynesia Cup{{Cref2|D}} |
||
|Unknown |
|Unknown |
||
|align=center|— |
|align=center|— |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="PC1998"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="PC1998"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|147 |
||
|{{dts|25 September 1998}} |
|{{dts|25 September 1998}} |
||
|[[Lang Park]], |
|[[Lang Park]], Brisbane (N) |
||
|{{fb|NZL}} |
|{{fb|NZL}} |
||
|align=center|0–1 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|0–1 |
||
|[[1998 OFC Nations Cup]] |
|[[1998 OFC Nations Cup]] |
||
| |
| |
||
|align=center|{{nts|900}} |
|align=center|{{nts|900}} |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="ONC1998">{{cite web |url= |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="ONC1998">{{cite web |url=https://www.rsssf.org/tables/98oc.html |title=Oceanian Nations Cup 1998 |work=[[RSSSF]] |date=21 March 2004 |first1=Jarek |last1=Owsianski |first2=José Luis |last2=Pierrend |first3=Josef |last3=Bobrowsky |first4=Andre |last4=Zlotkowski |accessdate=9 February 2020}}</ref> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|148 |
||
|{{dts|30 September 1998}} |
|{{dts|30 September 1998}} |
||
| |
|Lang Park, Brisbane (N) |
||
|{{fb|VAN}} |
|{{fb|VAN}} |
||
|align=center|5–1 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ddffdd|5–1 |
||
| |
|1998 OFC Nations Cup |
||
|[[Gerald Quennet|Quennet]] (3), [[Teva Zaveroni|Zaveroni]], [[Harold Amaru|Amaru]] |
|[[Gerald Quennet|Quennet]] (3), [[Teva Zaveroni|Zaveroni]], [[Harold Amaru|Amaru]] |
||
|align=center|{{nts|400}} |
|align=center|{{nts|400}} |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="ONC1998"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="ONC1998"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|149 |
||
|{{dts|2 October 1998}} |
|{{dts|2 October 1998}} |
||
| |
|Lang Park, Brisbane (N) |
||
|{{fb|AUS}} |
|{{fb|AUS}} |
||
|align=center|1–4 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|1–4 |
||
| |
|1998 OFC Nations Cup |
||
|[[Hiro Labaste|Labaste]] |
|[[Hiro Labaste|Labaste]] |
||
|align=center|{{nts|1200}} |
|align=center|{{nts|1200}} |
||
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="ONC1998"/> |
|<ref name="Elo"/><ref name="RSSSF"/><ref name="ONC1998"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|150 |
||
|{{dts|4 October 1998}} |
|{{dts|4 October 1998}} |
||
| |
|Lang Park, Brisbane (N) |
||
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
|{{fb|FIJ}} |
||
|align=center|2–4 |
|align=center bgcolor=#ffdddd|2–4 |
||
| |
|1998 OFC Nations Cup |
||
|[[Jean-Loup Rousseau|Rousseau]] (2) |
|[[Jean-Loup Rousseau|Rousseau]] (2) |
||
|align=center|{{nts|2000}} |
|align=center|{{nts|2000}} |
||
Line 899: | Line 1,556: | ||
;Notes |
;Notes |
||
{{Cnote2 Begin|liststyle=disc}} |
{{Cnote2 Begin|liststyle=disc}} |
||
{{Cnote2|A|'''A:''' |
{{Cnote2|A|'''A:''' Tahiti forfeited the match as they were unable to field a team following injuries to 11 of their 19-man squad.<ref name="SPG1969"/>}} |
||
{{Cnote2|B|'''B:''' The Tahiti-American Samoa match at the 1987 South Pacific Games was not played. The result of the match would not have affected which teams would compete for the medals.<ref name="SPG1987"/>}} |
|||
{{Cnote2|B|'''B:''' The 1994 Polynesia Cup doubled as qualifiers for the [[1996 OFC Nations Cup]].}} |
|||
{{Cnote2|C|'''C:''' The |
{{Cnote2|C|'''C:''' The 1994 Polynesia Cup doubled as qualifiers for the 1996 OFC Nations Cup.}} |
||
{{Cnote2|D|'''D:''' The 1998 Polynesia Cup doubled as qualifiers for the 1998 OFC Nations Cup.}} |
|||
{{Cnote2 End}} |
{{Cnote2 End}} |
||
==Record by opponent== |
==Record by opponent== |
||
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |
|||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders sortable" style="text-align:left" |
|||
|show_positions=n |
|||
!Opponent |
|||
|ranking_style=wperc |
|||
!{{Tooltip|Pld|Played}} |
|||
|show_totals=yes |
|||
!{{Tooltip|W|Won}} |
|||
|sortable_table=yes |
|||
!{{Tooltip|D|Drawn}} |
|||
!{{Tooltip|L|Lost}} |
|||
!{{Tooltip|GF|Goals for}} |
|||
!{{Tooltip|GA|Goals against}} |
|||
!{{Tooltip|GD|Goal difference}} |
|||
!{{Tooltip|%W|Win percentage}} |
|||
|- |
|||
!scope="row"|{{fb|ASA}} |
|||
{{WDL|2|2|0|0|for=14|against=1|diff=yes}} |
|||
|- |
|||
!scope="row"|{{fb|AUS}} |
|||
{{WDL|8|0|0|8|for=3|against=31|diff=yes}} |
|||
|- |
|||
!scope="row"|{{fb|COK}} |
|||
{{WDL|2|2|0|0|for=16|against=0|diff=yes}} |
|||
|- |
|||
!scope="row"|{{fb|FIJ}} |
|||
{{WDL|21|12|6|3|for=41|against=23|diff=yes}} |
|||
|- |
|||
!scope="row"|{{fb|GUM}} |
|||
{{WDL|2|2|0|0|for=26|against=0|diff=yes}} |
|||
|- |
|||
!scope="row"|{{fb|MEX}} |
|||
{{WDL|1|0|0|1|for=0|against=1|diff=yes}} |
|||
|- |
|||
!scope="row"|{{fb|NCL}} |
|||
{{WDL|11|6|3|2|for=14|against=9|diff=yes}} |
|||
|- |
|||
!scope="row"|{{fb|NZL}} |
|||
{{WDL|3|2|0|1|for=5|against=3|diff=yes}} |
|||
|- |
|||
!scope="row"|{{fb|NIU}} |
|||
{{WDL|1|1|0|0|for=14|against=0|diff=yes}} |
|||
|- |
|||
!scope="row"|{{fb|PNG}} |
|||
{{WDL|4|3|1|0|for=13|against=2|diff=yes}} |
|||
|- |
|||
!scope="row"|{{fb|SAM}}{{Cref2|D}} |
|||
{{WDL|4|4|0|0|for=27|against=1|diff=yes}} |
|||
|- |
|||
!scope="row"|{{fb|SOL}} |
|||
{{WDL|11|8|2|1|for=34|against=13|diff=yes}} |
|||
|- |
|||
!scope="row"|{{fb|TGA}} |
|||
{{WDL|2|2|0|0|for=6|against=0|diff=yes}} |
|||
|- |
|||
!scope="row"|{{fb|VAN}}{{Cref2|E}} |
|||
{{WDL|10|7|2|1|for=27|against=9|diff=yes}} |
|||
|- |
|||
!scope="row"|{{fb|WAF|local}} |
|||
{{WDL|3|3|0|0|for=22|against=0|diff=yes}} |
|||
|- class="sortbottom" |
|||
!scope="row"|'''Total''' |
|||
{{WDLtot|85|54|14|17|for=235|against=93|diff=yes}} |
|||
|} |
|||
|team1=ASA|name_ASA={{fb|ASA}} |
|||
;Notes |
|||
|team2=AUS|name_AUS={{fb|AUS}} |
|||
{{Cnote2 Begin|liststyle=disc}} |
|||
|team3=COK|name_COK={{fb|COK}} |
|||
{{Cnote2|D|'''D:''' Includes results as Western Samoa.}} |
|||
|team4=FIJ|name_FIJ={{fb|FIJ}} |
|||
{{Cnote2|E|'''E:''' Includes results as the [[New Hebrides]].}} |
|||
|team5=GUM|name_GUM={{fb|GUM}} |
|||
{{Cnote2 End}} |
|||
|team6=MEX|name_MEX={{fb|MEX}} |
|||
|team7=NCL|name_NCL={{fb|NCL|french}} |
|||
|team8=NZL|name_NZL={{fb|NZL}} |
|||
|team9=NIU|name_NIU={{fb|NIU}} |
|||
|team10=PNG|name_PNG={{fb|PNG}} |
|||
|team11=SAM|name_SAM={{fb|SAM}}|note_SAM=Includes results as Western Samoa. |
|||
|team12=SOL|name_SOL={{fb|SOL}} |
|||
|team13=TGA|name_TGA={{fb|TGA}} |
|||
|team14=TUV|name_TUV={{fb|TUV}} |
|||
|team15=VAN|name_VAN={{fb|VAN}}|note_VAN=Includes results as New Hebrides. |
|||
|team16=WAF|name_WAF={{fb|WAF}} |
|||
|win_ASA=2 |draw_ASA=0|loss_ASA=0 |gf_ASA=14|ga_ASA=1 |
|||
|win_AUS=0 |draw_AUS=0|loss_AUS=8 |gf_AUS=3 |ga_AUS=31 |
|||
|win_COK=3 |draw_COK=0|loss_COK=0 |gf_COK=46|ga_COK=0 |
|||
|win_FIJ=17|draw_FIJ=6|loss_FIJ=3 |gf_FIJ=58|ga_FIJ=25 |
|||
|win_GUM=2 |draw_GUM=0|loss_GUM=0 |gf_GUM=26|ga_GUM=0 |
|||
|win_MEX=0 |draw_MEX=0|loss_MEX=1 |gf_MEX=0 |ga_MEX=1 |
|||
|win_NCL=18|draw_NCL=8|loss_NCL=19|gf_NCL=64|ga_NCL=76 |
|||
|win_NZL=2 |draw_NZL=2|loss_NZL=5 |gf_NZL=67|ga_NZL=96 |
|||
|win_NIU=1 |draw_NIU=0|loss_NIU=0 |gf_NIU=14|ga_NIU=0 |
|||
|win_PNG=7 |draw_PNG=2|loss_PNG=0 |gf_PNG=24|ga_PNG=11 |
|||
|win_SAM=4 |draw_SAM=0|loss_SAM=0 |gf_SAM=27|ga_SAM=1 |
|||
|win_SOL=10|draw_SOL=2|loss_SOL=1 |gf_SOL=59|ga_SOL=13 |
|||
|win_TGA=3 |draw_TGA=0|loss_TGA=0 |gf_TGA=14|ga_TGA=0 |
|||
|win_TUV=1 |draw_TUV=0|loss_TUV=0 |gf_TUV=18|ga_TUV=0 |
|||
|win_VAN=14|draw_VAN=3|loss_VAN=2 |gf_VAN=49|ga_VAN=19 |
|||
|win_WAF=4 |draw_WAF=0|loss_WAF=0 |gf_WAF=27|ga_WAF=0 |
|||
|update=complete|source=[[#Results|Results]] |
|||
}} |
|||
==References== |
==References== |
||
Line 975: | Line 1,610: | ||
{{Football results OFC}} |
{{Football results OFC}} |
||
{{Tahiti national football team}} |
|||
{{Football in Tahiti}} |
|||
{{DEFAULTSORT:Tahiti national football team results (1952-1999)}} |
|||
[[Category:Tahiti national football team results]] |
Latest revision as of 17:40, 14 May 2024
This page details the match results and statistics of the Tahiti national football team from 1952 to 1999.
The Tahiti national football team is the national team of French Polynesia[1] and is controlled by the Fédération Tahitienne de Football. The team consists of a selection of players from French Polynesia, not just Tahiti.
Tahiti played their first full match on 21 September 1952 when they recorded a 2–2 draw at home against New Zealand. Their first competitive match came almost 11 years later when they entered the South Pacific Games for the first time in 1963. Finishing third, Tahiti set a new record winning margin for the national team as they defeated the Solomon Islands 18–0. This was bettered at the 1971 Games when Tahiti recorded a 30–0 win over the Cook Islands.
In 1973, Tahiti competed in the inaugural OFC Nations Cup in New Zealand. Reaching the final following an undefeated group stage, Tahiti lost 2–0 to the hosts New Zealand.
Key
|
|
Results
Tahiti's score is shown first in each case.
No. | Date | Venue | Opponents | Score | Competition | Tahiti scorers | Att. | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21 September 1952 | Papeete (H) | New Zealand | 2–2 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
2 | 28 September 1952 | Papeete (H) | New Zealand | 3–5 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
3 | September 1953 | New Caledonia (A) | New Caledonia | 1–4 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
4 | September 1953 | New Caledonia (A) | New Caledonia | 0–5 | Friendly | — | [2][3] | |
5 | September 1953 | New Hebrides (A) | New Hebrides | 4–2 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
6 | July 1955 | French Polynesia (H) | New Caledonia | 1–1 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
7 | July 1955 | French Polynesia (H) | New Caledonia | 3–1 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
8 | September 1957 | New Caledonia (A) | New Caledonia | 0–2 | Friendly | — | [2][3] | |
9 | September 1957 | New Caledonia (A) | New Caledonia | 1–2 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
10 | September 1957 | New Caledonia (A) | New Caledonia | 4–2 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
11 | 9 September 1957 | French Polynesia (H) | New Hebrides | 2–1 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
12 | July 1959 | French Polynesia (H) | New Caledonia | 2–4 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
13 | July 1959 | French Polynesia (H) | New Caledonia | 3–1 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
14 | 5 September 1960 | French Polynesia (H) | New Zealand | 1–5 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
15 | 12 September 1960 | French Polynesia (H) | New Zealand | 1–2 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
16 | September 1961 | New Caledonia (A) | New Caledonia | 1–2 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
17 | September 1961 | New Caledonia (A) | New Caledonia | 2–2 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
18 | September 1961 | New Caledonia (A) | New Caledonia | 0–3 | Friendly | — | [2][3] | |
19 | 1 September 1963 | Buckhurst Park, Suva (N) | New Caledonia | 1–2 (a.e.t.) |
1963 South Pacific Games | Nena | — | [2][3][4] |
20 | 6 September 1963 | Buckhurst Park, Suva (N) | Solomon Islands | 18–0 | 1963 South Pacific Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][4] |
21 | September 1964 | French Polynesia (H) | New Caledonia | 0–2 | Friendly | — | [2][3] | |
22 | September 1964 | French Polynesia (H) | New Caledonia | 4–1 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
23 | September 1965 | New Caledonia (A) | New Caledonia | 1–2 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
24 | September 1965 | New Caledonia (A) | New Caledonia | 1–4 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
25 | 9 December 1966 | Nouméa (N) | Papua New Guinea | 4–3 | 1966 South Pacific Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][5] |
26 | 11 December 1966 | Nouméa (N) | Wallis and Futuna | 5–0 | 1966 South Pacific Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][5] |
27 | 15 December 1966 | Nouméa (N) | New Hebrides | 3–0 | 1966 South Pacific Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][5] |
28 | 17 December 1966 | Nouméa (N) | New Caledonia | 2–0 | 1966 South Pacific Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][5] |
29 | December 1968 | New Caledonia (A) | New Caledonia | 1–0 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
30 | December 1968 | New Caledonia (A) | New Caledonia | 1–1 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
31 | 14 August 1969 | Club Germania, Port Moresby (N) | New Hebrides | 3–3 | 1969 South Pacific Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][6] |
32 | 15 August 1969 | Club Germania, Port Moresby (N) | Papua New Guinea | 3–1 | 1969 South Pacific Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][6] |
33 | 16 August 1969 | Club Germania, Port Moresby (N) | Fiji | 2–0 | 1969 South Pacific Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][6] |
34 | 18 August 1969 | Club Germania, Port Moresby (N) | Solomon Islands | 7–0 | 1969 South Pacific Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][6] |
35 | 20 August 1969 | Club Germania, Port Moresby (N) | New Caledonia | –[A] | 1969 South Pacific Games | — | [3][6] | |
36 | 22 August 1969 | Sir Hubert Murray Stadium, Port Moresby (N) | New Caledonia | 1–2 | 1969 South Pacific Games | Cholita | — | [2][3][6] |
37 | July 1970 | French Polynesia (H) | New Caledonia | 0–2 | Friendly | — | [2][3] | |
38 | July 1970 | French Polynesia (H) | New Caledonia | 3–1 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
39 | 30 August 1971 | French Polynesia (H) | Fiji | 5–2 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
40 | 9 September 1971 | Papeete (N) | Papua New Guinea | 2–2 | 1971 South Pacific Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][7] |
41 | 13 September 1971 | Papeete (N) | Cook Islands | 30–0 | 1971 South Pacific Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][7] |
42 | 16 September 1971 | Papeete (N) | New Hebrides | 1–2 | 1971 South Pacific Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][7] |
43 | 18 September 1971 | Papeete (N) | Papua New Guinea | 8–1 | 1971 South Pacific Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][7] |
44 | 17 December 1972 | New Caledonia (A) | New Caledonia | 1–4 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
45 | 17 February 1973 | Newmarket Park, Auckland (N) | New Caledonia | 2–1 | 1973 Oceania Cup | Bennett, Tumahai | — | [2][3][8] |
46 | 18 February 1973 | Newmarket Park, Auckland (N) | New Zealand | 1–1 | 1973 Oceania Cup | Bennett | — | [2][3][8] |
47 | 20 February 1973 | Newmarket Park, Auckland (N) | New Hebrides | 1–0 | 1973 Oceania Cup | Bennett | — | [2][3][8] |
48 | 23 February 1973 | Newmarket Park, Auckland (N) | Fiji | 4–0 | 1973 Oceania Cup | Carrara, Ng Fok, Malinowski, De Marigny | — | [2][3][8] |
49 | 24 February 1973 | Newmarket Park, Auckland (N) | New Zealand | 0–2 | 1973 Oceania Cup | — | [2][3][8] | |
50 | February 1974 | French Polynesia (H) | New Caledonia | 1–2 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
51 | February 1974 | French Polynesia (H) | New Caledonia | 2–1 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
52 | February 1974 | French Polynesia (H) | New Caledonia | 2–2 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
53 | 2 August 1975 | Guam (N) | New Caledonia | 0–3 | 1975 South Pacific Games | — | [2][3][9] | |
54 | 4 August 1975 | Guam (N) | Papua New Guinea | 4–2 | 1975 South Pacific Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][9] |
55 | 5 August 1975 | Guam (N) | New Hebrides | 3–0 | 1975 South Pacific Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][9] |
56 | 7 August 1975 | Guam (N) | Fiji | 3–0 | 1975 South Pacific Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][9] |
57 | 9 August 1975 | Guam (N) | New Caledonia | 2–1 | 1975 South Pacific Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][9] |
58 | August 1978 | New Caledonia (A) | New Caledonia | 0–2 | Friendly | — | [2][3] | |
59 | August 1978 | New Caledonia (A) | New Caledonia | 4–3 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
60 | 7 August 1978 | New Hebrides (A) | New Hebrides | 4–2 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
61 | 29 August 1979 | Buckhurst Park, Suva (N) | Tonga | 8–0 | 1979 South Pacific Games | Bennett (3), Aumeran (2), Kautai, Malinowski (2) | — | [2][3][10] |
62 | 30 August 1979 | Buckhurst Park, Suva (N) | Tuvalu | 18–0 | 1979 South Pacific Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][10] |
63 | 3 September 1979 | Buckhurst Park, Suva (N) | New Hebrides | 1–0 | 1979 South Pacific Games | Bennett | — | [2][3][10] |
64 | 4 September 1979 | Buckhurst Park, Suva (N) | New Caledonia | 3–2 | 1979 South Pacific Games | Bennett (2), Malinowski | — | [2][3][10] |
65 | 7 September 1979 | Buckhurst Park, Suva (N) | Fiji | 3–0 | 1979 South Pacific Games | Kautai, Bennett (2) | 22,000 | [2][3][10] |
66 | 25 February 1980 | Stade Numa-Daly Magenta, Nouméa (N) | New Zealand | 3–1 | 1980 Oceania Cup | Al. Wabealo, An. Wabealo, Bennett | — | [11] |
67 | 27 December 1980 | Stade Numa-Daly Magenta, Nouméa (N) | Solomon Islands | 12–1 | 1980 Oceania Cup | Unknown | — | [2][3][11] |
68 | 29 February 1980 | Stade Numa-Daly Magenta, Nouméa (N) | Fiji | 6–3 | 1980 Oceania Cup | Unknown | — | [2][3][11] |
69 | 1 March 1980 | Stade Numa-Daly Magenta, Nouméa (N) | Australia | 2–4 | 1980 Oceania Cup | An. Wabealo, Bennett | — | [2][3][11] |
70 | March 1980 | French Polynesia (H) | New Hebrides | 1–0 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
71 | 2 July 1980 | Fiji (A) | Fiji | 1–1 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
72 | July 1980 | Fiji (A) | Fiji | 1–1 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
73 | July 1980 | Fiji (A) | Fiji | 1–1 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
74 | 2 September 1980 | French Polynesia (H) | Mexico | 0–1 | Friendly | — | [2][3] | |
75 | March 1981 | French Polynesia (H) | Fiji | 1–0 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
76 | March 1981 | French Polynesia (H) | Fiji | 2–1 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
77 | 7 July 1981 | Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara (N) | New Caledonia | 1–0 | 1981 South Pacific Mini Games | Kautai | — | [2][3][12] |
78 | 8 July 1981 | Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara (N) | Western Samoa | 13–0 | 1981 South Pacific Mini Games | Patia (6), Aumeran (4), Kautai, Voirin, Cadousteau | — | [2][3][12] |
79 | 9 July 1981 | Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara (N) | Vanuatu | 1–1 | 1981 South Pacific Mini Games | Aumeran | — | [2][3][12] |
80 | 11 July 1981 | Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara (N) | Papua New Guinea | 5–0 | 1981 South Pacific Mini Games | Kautai (2), Patia, Cadousteau, Aumeran | — | [2][3][12] |
81 | 13 July 1981 | Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara (N) | Solomon Islands | 4–1 | 1981 South Pacific Mini Games | Malinowski (2), To'omaru, Suri (o.g.) | — | [2][3][12] |
82 | 14 July 1981 | Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara (N) | Fiji | 6–0 | 1981 South Pacific Mini Games | Damien (2), Patia (3), Bennett | — | [2][3][12] |
83 | 15 July 1981 | Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara (N) | New Caledonia | 1–0 (a.e.t.) |
1981 South Pacific Mini Games | Bennett | — | [2][3][12] |
84 | August 1983 | Vanuatu (A) | Vanuatu | 1–1 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
85 | August 1983 | Vanuatu (A) | Vanuatu | 5–1 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
86 | August 1983 | Vanuatu (A) | Vanuatu | 6–1 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
87 | 20 August 1983 | Apia Park, Apia (N) | Niue | 14–0 | 1983 South Pacific Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][13] |
88 | 24 August 1983 | Apia Park, Apia (N) | Papua New Guinea | 2–1 | 1983 South Pacific Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][13] |
89 | September 1983 | Apia Park, Apia (N) | Western Samoa | 2–0 | 1983 South Pacific Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][13] |
90 | September 1983 | Apia Park, Apia (N) | Papua New Guinea | 6–1 | 1983 South Pacific Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][13] |
91 | 15 September 1983 | Apia Park, Apia (N) | Fiji | 1–0 | 1983 South Pacific Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][13] |
92 | 4 July 1985 | Fiji (A) | Fiji | 1–0 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
93 | 11 July 1985 | Fiji (A) | Fiji | 1–0 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
94 | 14 July 1985 | Fiji (A) | Fiji | 2–1 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
95 | May 1987 | New Caledonia (A) | New Caledonia | 0–2 | Friendly | — | [2][3] | |
96 | 14 May 1987 | New Caledonia (A) | New Caledonia | 0–0 | Friendly | — | [2][3] | |
97 | 9 December 1987 | Nouméa (N) | Papua New Guinea | 0–0 | 1987 South Pacific Games | — | [2][3][14] | |
98 | 10 December 1987 | Nouméa (N) | Wallis and Futuna | 4–0 | 1987 South Pacific Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][14] |
99 | 12 December 1987 | Nouméa (N) | New Caledonia | 3–2 | 1987 South Pacific Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][14] |
100 | 15 December 1987 | Nouméa (N) | Vanuatu | 2–1 | 1987 South Pacific Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][14] |
– | 17 December 1987 | Nouméa (N) | American Samoa | –[B] | 1987 South Pacific Games | — | [14] | |
101 | 19 December 1987 | Nouméa (N) | New Caledonia | 0–1 | 1987 South Pacific Games | — | [2][3][14] | |
102 | 10 September 1991 | Sir Ignatius Kilage Stadium, Lae (N) | Guam | 15–0 | 1991 South Pacific Games | Thunot (5), R. Etaeta (4), others unknown | — | [2][3][15] |
103 | 12 September 1991 | Sir Ignatius Kilage Stadium, Lae (N) | New Caledonia | 2–2 | 1991 South Pacific Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][15] |
104 | 14 September 1991 | Sir Ignatius Kilage Stadium, Lae (N) | Fiji | 0–3 | 1991 South Pacific Games | — | [2][3][15] | |
105 | 17 September 1991 | Sir Ignatius Kilage Stadium, Lae (N) | Wallis and Futuna | 5–0 | 1991 South Pacific Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][15] |
106 | 11 July 1992 | Honiara (A) | Solomon Islands | 1–1 | 1994 FIFA World Cup qualification | E. Etaeta | — | [2][3][16] |
107 | 12 July 1992 | New Caledonia (A) | New Caledonia | 1–0 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
108 | 13 July 1992 | Vanuatu (A) | Vanuatu | 1–2 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
109 | 20 July 1992 | Vanuatu (A) | Vanuatu | 2–1 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
110 | 22 July 1992 | New Caledonia (A) | New Caledonia | 2–1 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
111 | 11 September 1992 | Papeete (H) | Australia | 0–3 | 1994 FIFA World Cup qualification | — | [2][3][16] | |
112 | 20 September 1992 | Brisbane (A) | Australia | 0–2 | 1994 FIFA World Cup qualification | — | [2][3][16] | |
113 | 9 October 1992 | Papeete (H) | Solomon Islands | 4–2 | 1994 FIFA World Cup qualification | Temarii, Rousseau, Gatien (2) | — | [2][3][16] |
114 | 30 November 1993 | French Polynesia (H) | Fiji | 3–0 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
115 | 7 December 1993 | Port Vila (N) | Guam | 11–0 | 1993 South Pacific Mini Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][17] |
116 | 9 December 1993 | Port Vila (N) | Fiji | 1–0 | 1993 South Pacific Mini Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][17] |
117 | 13 December 1993 | Port Vila (N) | Solomon Islands | 3–0 | 1993 South Pacific Mini Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][17] |
118 | 14 December 1993 | Port Vila (N) | New Caledonia | 2–1 | 1993 South Pacific Mini Games | — | [2][3][17] | |
119 | 16 December 1993 | Port Vila (N) | Fiji | 3–0 | 1993 South Pacific Mini Games | Labaste, Jese (o.g.), Lei | — | [2][3][17] |
120 | 21 May 1994 | Fiji (A) | Fiji | 1–1 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2] |
121 | 23 May 1994 | Fiji (A) | Fiji | 2–2 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
122 | 25 May 1994 | Fiji (A) | Fiji | 0–2 | Friendly | — | [2][3] | |
123 | 24 November 1994 | Western Samoa (N) | Tonga | 1–0 | 1994 Polynesia Cup[C] | Unknown | — | [2][3][18] |
124 | 25 November 1994 | Western Samoa (N) | American Samoa | 2–1 | 1994 Polynesia Cup[C] | Unknown | — | [2][3][18] |
125 | 28 November 1994 | Western Samoa (N) | Western Samoa | 7–0 | 1994 Polynesia Cup[C] | Unknown | — | [2][3][18] |
126 | 24 March 1995 | French Polynesia (H) | Fiji | 3–3 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
127 | 30 March 1995 | French Polynesia (H) | Fiji | 3–0 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
128 | 9 June 1995 | French Polynesia (H) | New Zealand | 2–1 | Friendly | Unknown | — | [2][3] |
129 | 17 August 1995 | French Polynesia (N) | Wallis and Futuna | 13–0 | 1995 South Pacific Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][19] |
130 | 19 August 1995 | French Polynesia (N) | Solomon Islands | 4–2 | 1995 South Pacific Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][19] |
131 | 21 August 1995 | French Polynesia (N) | New Caledonia | 2–0 | 1995 South Pacific Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][19] |
132 | 22 August 1995 | French Polynesia (N) | Cook Islands | 11–0 | 1995 South Pacific Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][19] |
133 | 24 August 1995 | French Polynesia (N) | Vanuatu | 3–0 | 1995 South Pacific Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][19] |
134 | 26 August 1995 | French Polynesia (N) | Solomon Islands | 2–0 | 1995 South Pacific Games | Unknown | — | [2][3][19] |
135 | 17 November 1995 | Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara (A) | Solomon Islands | 1–0 | 1996 OFC Nations Cup | Rousseau | 15,000 | [2][3][20] |
136 | 11 May 1995 | Stade Pater Te Hono Nui, Pirae (H) | Solomon Islands | 2–1 | 1996 OFC Nations Cup | Rousseau, Gatien | 15,000 | [2][3][20] |
137 | 27 October 1996 | Olympic Stadium, Papeete (H) | Australia | 0–6 | 1996 OFC Nations Cup | 5,000 | [2][3][20] | |
138 | 1 November 1996 | Bruce Stadium, Canberra (A) | Australia | 0–5 | 1996 OFC Nations Cup | 9,421 | [2][3][20] | |
139 | 13 June 1997 | Sydney (N) | Australia | 0–5 | 1998 FIFA World Cup qualification | 2,869 | [2][3][21] | |
140 | 15 June 1997 | Sydney (N) | Solomon Islands | 1–4 | 1998 FIFA World Cup qualification | Ludivion | 253 | [2][3][21] |
141 | 19 June 1997 | Sydney (N) | Australia | 0–2 | 1998 FIFA World Cup qualification | 2,918 | [2][3][21] | |
142 | 21 June 1997 | Sydney (N) | Solomon Islands | 1–1 | 1998 FIFA World Cup qualification | Rousseau | — | [2][3][21] |
143 | 3 September 1998 | Rarotonga (N) | Tonga | 5–0 | 1998 Polynesia Cup[D] | Unknown | — | [2][3][22] |
144 | 5 September 1998 | Rarotonga (N) | Samoa | 5–1 | 1998 Polynesia Cup[D] | Unknown | — | [2][3][22] |
145 | 7 September 1998 | Rarotonga (N) | American Samoa | 12–0 | 1998 Polynesia Cup[D] | Unknown | — | [2][3][22] |
146 | 8 September 1998 | Rarotonga (N) | Cook Islands | 5–0 | 1998 Polynesia Cup[D] | Unknown | — | [2][3][22] |
147 | 25 September 1998 | Lang Park, Brisbane (N) | New Zealand | 0–1 | 1998 OFC Nations Cup | 900 | [2][3][23] | |
148 | 30 September 1998 | Lang Park, Brisbane (N) | Vanuatu | 5–1 | 1998 OFC Nations Cup | Quennet (3), Zaveroni, Amaru | 400 | [2][3][23] |
149 | 2 October 1998 | Lang Park, Brisbane (N) | Australia | 1–4 | 1998 OFC Nations Cup | Labaste | 1,200 | [2][3][23] |
150 | 4 October 1998 | Lang Park, Brisbane (N) | Fiji | 2–4 | 1998 OFC Nations Cup | Rousseau (2) | 2,000 | [2][3][23] |
- Notes
- ^ A: Tahiti forfeited the match as they were unable to field a team following injuries to 11 of their 19-man squad.[6]
- ^ B: The Tahiti-American Samoa match at the 1987 South Pacific Games was not played. The result of the match would not have affected which teams would compete for the medals.[14]
- ^ C: The 1994 Polynesia Cup doubled as qualifiers for the 1996 OFC Nations Cup.
- ^ D: The 1998 Polynesia Cup doubled as qualifiers for the 1998 OFC Nations Cup.
Record by opponent
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | WPCT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
American Samoa | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | +13 | 100.00 |
Australia | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 31 | −28 | 0.00 |
Cook Islands | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 0 | +46 | 100.00 |
Fiji | 26 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 58 | 25 | +33 | 65.38 |
Guam | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | +26 | 100.00 |
Mexico | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0.00 |
New Caledonia | 45 | 18 | 8 | 19 | 64 | 76 | −12 | 40.00 |
New Zealand | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 67 | 96 | −29 | 22.22 |
Niue | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | +14 | 100.00 |
Papua New Guinea | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 77.78 |
Samoa[a] | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 1 | +26 | 100.00 |
Solomon Islands | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 59 | 13 | +46 | 76.92 |
Tonga | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | +14 | 100.00 |
Tuvalu | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | +18 | 100.00 |
Vanuatu[b] | 19 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 49 | 19 | +30 | 73.68 |
Wallis and Futuna | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | +27 | 100.00 |
Total | 150 | 88 | 23 | 39 | 510 | 274 | +236 | 58.67 |
Notes:
References
- ^ "Tahiti ready for Confederations Cup". The Scotsman. 9 June 2013. Retrieved 18 June 2013.
- ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z aa ab ac ad ae af ag ah ai aj ak al am an ao ap aq ar as at au av aw ax ay az ba bb bc bd be bf bg bh bi bj bk bl bm bn bo bp bq br bs bt bu bv bw bx by bz ca cb cc cd ce cf cg ch ci cj ck cl cm cn co cp cq cr cs ct cu cv cw cx cy cz da db dc dd de df dg dh di dj dk dl dm dn do dp dq dr ds dt du dv dw dx dy dz ea eb ec ed ee ef eg eh ei ej ek el em en eo ep eq er "World Football Elo Ratings: Tahiti". www.eloratings.net. World Football Elo Ratings. Retrieved 4 February 2020.
- ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z aa ab ac ad ae af ag ah ai aj ak al am an ao ap aq ar as at au av aw ax ay az ba bb bc bd be bf bg bh bi bj bk bl bm bn bo bp bq br bs bt bu bv bw bx by bz ca cb cc cd ce cf cg ch ci cj ck cl cm cn co cp cq cr cs ct cu cv cw cx cy cz da db dc dd de df dg dh di dj dk dl dm dn do dp dq dr ds dt du dv dw dx dy dz ea eb ec ed ee ef eg eh ei ej ek el em en eo ep eq er Courtney, Barrie (12 February 2015). "Tahiti International Matches". RSSSF. Retrieved 4 February 2021.
- ^ a b Cruickshank, Mark; Morrison, Neil; Veroeveren, Pieter (15 November 2012). "South Pacific Games 1963 (Fiji)". RSSSF. Retrieved 30 January 2020.
- ^ a b c d Cruickshank, Mark; Morrison, Neil; Veroeveren, Pieter (13 December 2012). "South Pacific Games 1966 (New Caledonia)". RSSSF. Retrieved 30 January 2020.
- ^ a b c d e f g Cruickshank, Mark; Morrison, Neil; Veroeveren, Pieter (1 September 2016). "South Pacific Games 1969 (Papua New Guinea)". RSSSF. Retrieved 30 January 2020.
- ^ a b c d Cruickshank, Mark; Morrison, Neil; Veroeveren, Pieter; Zlotkowski, Andre (6 January 2016). "South Pacific Games 1971 (Tahiti)". RSSSF. Retrieved 30 January 2020.
- ^ a b c d e Pierrend, José Luis; Owsianki, Jarek; Zlotkowski, Andre (29 June 2004). "Oceanian Cup 1973". RSSSF. Retrieved 30 January 2020.
- ^ a b c d e Cruickshank, Mark; Morrison, Neil; Veroeveren, Pieter (2 May 2013). "South Pacific Games 1975 (Guam)". RSSSF. Retrieved 10 July 2019.
- ^ a b c d e Abbink, Dinant; Morrison, Neil; Cruickshank, Mark (1 April 2015). "South Pacific Games 1979 (Fiji)". RSSSF. Retrieved 30 January 2020.
- ^ a b c d Pierrend, José Luis (12 February 2015). "Oceanian Cup 1980". RSSSF. Retrieved 3 February 2020.
- ^ a b c d e f g Abbink, Dinant; Morrison, Neil (2 May 2013). "South Pacific Mini Games 1981 (Solomon Islands)". RSSSF. Retrieved 3 February 2020.
- ^ a b c d e Cruickshank, Mark; Morrison, Neil; Veroeveren, Pieter (17 October 2016). "South Pacific Games 1983 (Western Samoa)". RSSSF. Retrieved 3 February 2020.
- ^ a b c d e f g Garin, Erik (19 January 2017). "South Pacific Games 1987 (New Caledonia)". RSSSF. Retrieved 3 February 2020.
- ^ a b c d Cruickshank, Mark; Morrison, Neil; Veroeveren, Pieter (21 July 2016). "South Pacific Games 1991 (Papua New Guinea)". RSSSF. Retrieved 3 February 2020.
- ^ a b c d Stokkermans, Karel; Jarreta, Sergio Henrique (9 June 2016). "World Cup 1994 Qualifying". RSSSF. Retrieved 3 February 2020.
- ^ a b c d e Cruickshank, Mark; Morrison, Neil (12 September 2013). "South Pacific Mini Games 1993 (Vanuatu)". RSSSF. Retrieved 4 February 2020.
- ^ a b c Morrison, Neil (20 October 2001). "Polynesian Cup 1994". RSSSF. Retrieved 4 February 2020.
- ^ a b c d e f Morrison, Neil (9 October 2005). "South Pacific Games 1995 (Tahiti)". RSSSF. Retrieved 4 February 2020.
- ^ a b c d Zlotkowski, Andre; Owsianski, Jarek; Esamie, Thomas; Pierrend, José Luis (1 March 2018). "Oceanian Nations Cup 1996". RSSSF. Retrieved 4 February 2020.
- ^ a b c d Stokkermans, Karel; Jarreta, Sergio Henrique (12 December 2002). "World Cup 1998 Qualifying". RSSSF. Retrieved 6 February 2020.
- ^ a b c d Owsianski, Jarek; Pierrend, José Luis; Bobrowsky, Josef; Zlotkowski, Andre (21 March 2004). "Polynesian Cup 1998". RSSSF. Retrieved 6 February 2020.
- ^ a b c d Owsianski, Jarek; Pierrend, José Luis; Bobrowsky, Josef; Zlotkowski, Andre (21 March 2004). "Oceanian Nations Cup 1998". RSSSF. Retrieved 9 February 2020.