Content deleted Content added
Phil Bridger (talk | contribs) revert unexplained removal of content per my previous edit summary |
m Robot - Speedily moving category Transport in the Western Isles to Category:Transport in the Outer Hebrides per CFDS. |
||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
[[Category:Companies owned by municipalities of Scotland]] |
[[Category:Companies owned by municipalities of Scotland]] |
||
[[Category:Transport in the |
[[Category:Transport in the Outer Hebrides]] |
Revision as of 08:50, 5 May 2012
Bus na Comhairle is the Outer Hebrides' local bus company. The company serves Lewis and Harris, North Uist, Benbecula, South Uist, Eriskay and Barra. The local headquarters in in Stornoway. It is owned by Comhairle nan Eilean Siar.
Routes
Lewis and Harris
Number | Route |
---|---|
W1 | Stornoway - Barvas - Port of Ness |
W2 | Stornoway - Barvas - Shawbost - Carloway - Breasclete - Callanish |
W3 | Stornoway - Bernerna |
W4 | Stornoway - Barvas - Uig |
W5 | Stornoway - Tong - Back - Tolsta |
W5 | Stornoway - Stornoway Airport |
W6 | Stornoway - Newmarket |
W7 | Stornoway - Goathill - Plasterfield |
W8 | Stornoway - North Lochs |
W9 | South Lochs - Stornoway |
W10 | Stornoway - Balallan - Tarbert - Leverburgh |
W11 | Tarbert - Rhenigadale |
W12 | Tarbert - Hushinish |
W13 | Tarbert - Stockinish - Rodel - Leverburgh |
W14 | South Lochs - Stornoway |
W15 | Borrisdale - Strond - Leverburgh - Tarbert - Stornoway (PDF, 30K) |
North Uist, Benbecula, South Uist
Number | Route |
---|---|
W18 | Lochmaddy - Clachan - Bayhead - Tigharry - Sollas |
W19 | Stornoway - Barvas - Shawbost - Carloway - Breasclete - Callanish |
W20 | Locheport & Sidinish |
W21 | Baleshare Island Services |
W22 | Grimsay Island Services |
W23 | Balivanich Local Service |
W24 | Carinish -Balivanich - Creagorry |
W25 | Summary of Services Creagorry - Balivanich - Carinish |
W26 | Uiskevagh, Craigstrome, Kilervagh, Petersport and Hacklet Shopping Service |
W27 | East Gerinish - Ardivachar - Iochar - Balivanich (PDF, 45Kb) |
W28 | East Gerinish - Ardivachar - Iochar - Balivanich (PDF, 45Kb) |
W29 | Summary of services Lochboisdale - Daliburgh - Boisdale - Eriskay |
W30 | W31 Askernish - Daliburgh - Boisdale - Eriskay (PDF, 55Kb |
Barra
Number | Route |
---|---|
W32 | Castlebay - Eoligarry (via East Barra) |
W33 | Castlebay - Vatersay |