Content deleted Content added
112.209.177.144 (talk) |
112.209.177.144 (talk) |
||
Line 383: | Line 383: | ||
| RD3-score01-1=4 |
| RD3-score01-1=4 |
||
| RD3-score01-2='''6''' |
| RD3-score01-2='''6''' |
||
| RD3-score01-3= |
| RD3-score01-3=3 |
||
| RD3-seed02=4 |
| RD3-seed02=4 |
||
| RD3-team02={{flagicon|JPN}} [[Moyuka Uchijima|M Uchijima]] |
| RD3-team02='''{{flagicon|JPN}} [[Moyuka Uchijima|M Uchijima]]''' |
||
| RD3-score02-1='''6''' |
| RD3-score02-1='''6''' |
||
| RD3-score02-2=4 |
| RD3-score02-2=4 |
||
| RD3-score02-3= |
| RD3-score02-3='''6''' |
||
| RD3-seed03=6 |
| RD3-seed03=6 |
||
Line 401: | Line 401: | ||
| RD3-score04-3= |
| RD3-score04-3= |
||
| RD4-seed01= |
| RD4-seed01=4 |
||
| RD4-team01={{flagicon|JPN}} |
| RD4-team01={{flagicon|JPN}} [[Moyuka Uchijima|M Uchijima]] |
||
| RD4-score01-1= |
| RD4-score01-1= |
||
| RD4-score01-2= |
| RD4-score01-2= |
Revision as of 07:23, 3 May 2024
Singles | |
---|---|
2024 Kangaroo Cup | |
2023 Champion | Himeno Sakatsume |
Himeno Sakatsume was the defending champion[1][2] but chose to compete in Wiesbaden instead.
Seeds
- Arina Rodionova
- Emina Bektas (second round)
- Mai Hontama
- Moyuka Uchijima
- Lily Miyazaki (second round)
- Arianne Hartono
- Valeria Savinykh (first round)
- Rebecca Marino (second round)
Draw
Key
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
Finals
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Arina Rodionova | ||||||||||||
3 | Mai Hontama | ||||||||||||
6 | Arianne Hartono |
Top half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ar Rodionova | 6 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A Krunić | 3 | 61 | 1 | Ar Rodionova | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | A Ito | 4 | 77 | 1 | WC | A Ito | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | S Ishii | 6 | 62 | 0r | 1 | Ar Rodionova | 6 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
SE | E Shibahara | 4 | 5 | S-j Jang | 2 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S-j Jang | 6 | 7 | S-j Jang | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | E Koike | 4 | 5 | 5 | L Miyazaki | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | L Miyazaki | 6 | 7 | 1 | Ar Rodionova | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | M Hontama | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | M Hontama | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Birrell | 2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | M Hontama | 4 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
M Sawangkaew | 1 | 6 | 3 | H Kaji | 6 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
H Kaji | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 | M Hontama | 3 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | Y-h Lee | 3 | 6 | 7 | Q | Y-h Lee | 6 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q | E Chong | 6 | 1 | 5 | Q | Y-h Lee | 6 | 4 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q | M Kuramochi | 7 | 6 | Q | M Kuramochi | 3 | 6 | 62 | |||||||||||||||||||
7 | V Savinykh | 5 | 1 |
Bottom half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | R Marino | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Gibson | 3 | 4 | 8 | R Marino | 4 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | K Okamura | 4 | 1 | Q | E Shimizu | 6 | 1 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | E Shimizu | 6 | 6 | Q | E Shimizu | 4 | 6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
S Fung | 5 | 2 | 4 | M Uchijima | 6 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Inglis | 7 | 6 | M Inglis | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Y Ikedo | 0 | 2 | 4 | M Uchijima | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | M Uchijima | 6 | 6 | 4 | M Uchijima | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | A Hartono | 6 | 6 | 6 | A Hartono | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Y Ma | 4 | 3 | 6 | A Hartono | 6 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Y-y Yang | 4 | 0 | Q | SB Grey | 3 | 7 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | SB Grey | 6 | 6 | 6 | A Hartono | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Saito | 6 | 6 | S Saito | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C Zhao | 3 | 1 | S Saito | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | T Naklo | 64 | 2 | 2 | E Bektas | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | E Bektas | 77 | 6 |
References
- ^ "W80 Gifu". www.itftennis.com.
- ^ "Sakatsume - Gifu". tennistonic.com.