Content deleted Content added
112.209.177.144 (talk) |
112.209.177.144 (talk) |
||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| RD2-seed01=1 |
| RD2-seed01=1 |
||
| RD2-team01={{flagicon|AUS}} [[Arina Rodionova|Ar Rodionova]] |
| RD2-team01='''{{flagicon|AUS}} [[Arina Rodionova|Ar Rodionova]]''' |
||
| RD2-score01-1= |
| RD2-score01-1='''7''' |
||
| RD2-score01-2= |
| RD2-score01-2='''6''' |
||
| RD2-score01-3= |
| RD2-score01-3= |
||
| RD2-seed02=WC |
| RD2-seed02=WC |
||
| RD2-team02={{flagicon|JPN}} [[Aoi Ito|A Ito]] |
| RD2-team02={{flagicon|JPN}} [[Aoi Ito|A Ito]] |
||
| RD2-score02-1= |
| RD2-score02-1=5 |
||
| RD2-score02-2= |
| RD2-score02-2=1 |
||
| RD2-score02-3= |
| RD2-score02-3= |
||
| RD2-seed03= |
| RD2-seed03= |
||
| RD2-team03={{flagicon|KOR}} [[Jang Su-jeong|S-j Jang]] |
| RD2-team03='''{{flagicon|KOR}} [[Jang Su-jeong|S-j Jang]]''' |
||
| RD2-score03-1= |
| RD2-score03-1='''6''' |
||
| RD2-score03-2= |
| RD2-score03-2='''6''' |
||
| RD2-score03-3= |
| RD2-score03-3= |
||
| RD2-seed04=5 |
| RD2-seed04=5 |
||
| RD2-team04={{flagicon|GBR}} [[Lily Miyazaki|L Miyazaki]] |
| RD2-team04={{flagicon|GBR}} [[Lily Miyazaki|L Miyazaki]] |
||
| RD2-score04-1= |
| RD2-score04-1=3 |
||
| RD2-score04-2= |
| RD2-score04-2=4 |
||
| RD2-score04-3= |
| RD2-score04-3= |
||
Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| RD2-seed07=Q |
| RD2-seed07=Q |
||
| RD2-team07={{flagicon|TPE}} [[Lee Ya-hsuan|Y-h Lee]] |
| RD2-team07='''{{flagicon|TPE}} [[Lee Ya-hsuan|Y-h Lee]]''' |
||
| RD2-score07-1= |
| RD2-score07-1='''6''' |
||
| RD2-score07-2= |
| RD2-score07-2=4 |
||
| RD2-score07-3= |
| RD2-score07-3='''7<sup>7</sup>''' |
||
| RD2-seed08=Q |
| RD2-seed08=Q |
||
| RD2-team08={{flagicon|JPN}} [[Miho Kuramochi|M Kuramochi]] |
| RD2-team08={{flagicon|JPN}} [[Miho Kuramochi|M Kuramochi]] |
||
| RD2-score08-1= |
| RD2-score08-1=3 |
||
| RD2-score08-2= |
| RD2-score08-2='''6''' |
||
| RD2-score08-3= |
| RD2-score08-3=6<sup>2</sup> |
||
| RD3-seed01= |
| RD3-seed01=1 |
||
| RD3-team01= |
| RD3-team01={{flagicon|AUS}} [[Arina Rodionova|Ar Rodionova]] |
||
| RD3-score01-1= |
| RD3-score01-1= |
||
| RD3-score01-2= |
| RD3-score01-2= |
||
| RD3-score01-3= |
| RD3-score01-3= |
||
| RD3-seed02= |
| RD3-seed02= |
||
| RD3-team02= |
| RD3-team02={{flagicon|KOR}} [[Jang Su-jeong|S-j Jang]] |
||
| RD3-score02-1= |
| RD3-score02-1= |
||
| RD3-score02-2= |
| RD3-score02-2= |
||
Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| RD3-score03-3= |
| RD3-score03-3= |
||
| RD3-seed04=Q |
| RD3-seed04=Q |
||
| RD3-team04= |
| RD3-team04={{flagicon|TPE}} [[Lee Ya-hsuan|Y-h Lee]] |
||
| RD3-score04-1= |
| RD3-score04-1= |
||
| RD3-score04-2= |
| RD3-score04-2= |
Revision as of 06:26, 2 May 2024
Singles | |
---|---|
2024 Kangaroo Cup | |
2023 Champion | Himeno Sakatsume |
Himeno Sakatsume was the defending champion[1][2] but chose to compete in Wiesbaden instead.
Seeds
Draw
Key
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
Finals
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Top half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ar Rodionova | 6 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A Krunić | 3 | 61 | 1 | Ar Rodionova | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | A Ito | 4 | 77 | 1 | WC | A Ito | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | S Ishii | 6 | 62 | 0r | 1 | Ar Rodionova | |||||||||||||||||||||
SE | E Shibahara | 4 | 5 | S-j Jang | |||||||||||||||||||||||
S-j Jang | 6 | 7 | S-j Jang | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | E Koike | 4 | 5 | 5 | L Miyazaki | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | L Miyazaki | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | M Hontama | 6 | 4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
K Birrell | 2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | M Hontama | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M Sawangkaew | 1 | 6 | 3 | H Kaji | |||||||||||||||||||||||
H Kaji | 6 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Y-h Lee | 3 | 6 | 7 | Q | Y-h Lee | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | E Chong | 6 | 1 | 5 | Q | Y-h Lee | 6 | 4 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q | M Kuramochi | 7 | 6 | Q | M Kuramochi | 3 | 6 | 62 | |||||||||||||||||||
7 | V Savinykh | 5 | 1 |
Bottom half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | R Marino | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Gibson | 3 | 4 | 8 | R Marino | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | K Okamura | 4 | 1 | Q | E Shimizu | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | E Shimizu | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Fung | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Inglis | 7 | 6 | M Inglis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Y Ikedo | 0 | 2 | 4 | M Uchijima | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | M Uchijima | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | A Hartono | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y Ma | 4 | 3 | 6 | A Hartono | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Y-y Yang | 4 | 0 | Q | SB Grey | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | SB Grey | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Saito | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
C Zhao | 3 | 1 | S Saito | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | T Naklo | 64 | 2 | 2 | E Bektas | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | E Bektas | 77 | 6 |
References
- ^ "W80 Gifu". www.itftennis.com.
- ^ "Sakatsume - Gifu". tennistonic.com.