Content deleted Content added
112.209.177.144 (talk) |
112.209.177.144 (talk) |
||
Line 292: | Line 292: | ||
| RD1-seed09=6 |
| RD1-seed09=6 |
||
| RD1-team09={{flagicon|NED}} [[Arianne Hartono|A Hartono]] |
| RD1-team09='''{{flagicon|NED}} [[Arianne Hartono|A Hartono]]''' |
||
| RD1-score09-1='''6''' |
| RD1-score09-1='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score09-2= |
| RD1-score09-2='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score09-3= |
| RD1-score09-3= |
||
| RD1-seed10= |
| RD1-seed10= |
||
| RD1-team10={{flagicon|CHN}} [[Ma Yexin|Y Ma]] |
| RD1-team10={{flagicon|CHN}} [[Ma Yexin|Y Ma]] |
||
| RD1-score10-1=4 |
| RD1-score10-1=4 |
||
| RD1-score10-2= |
| RD1-score10-2=3 |
||
| RD1-score10-3= |
| RD1-score10-3= |
||
Line 357: | Line 357: | ||
| RD2-score04-3= |
| RD2-score04-3= |
||
| RD2-seed05= |
| RD2-seed05=6 |
||
| RD2-team05= |
| RD2-team05={{flagicon|NED}} [[Arianne Hartono|A Hartono]] |
||
| RD2-score05-1= |
| RD2-score05-1= |
||
| RD2-score05-2= |
| RD2-score05-2= |
Revision as of 07:32, 1 May 2024
Singles | |
---|---|
2024 Kangaroo Cup | |
2023 Champion | Himeno Sakatsume |
Himeno Sakatsume was the defending champion[1][2] but chose to compete in Wiesbaden instead.
Seeds
Draw
Key
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
Finals
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Top half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ar Rodionova | 6 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A Krunić | 3 | 61 | 1 | Ar Rodionova | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | A Ito | 4 | 77 | 1 | WC | A Ito | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | S Ishii | 6 | 62 | 0r | |||||||||||||||||||||||
SE | E Shibahara | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S-j Jang | 6 | 7 | S-j Jang | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | E Koike | 4 | 5 | 5 | L Miyazaki | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | L Miyazaki | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | M Hontama | 6 | 4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
K Birrell | 2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | M Hontama | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M Sawangkaew | 1 | 6 | 3 | H Kaji | |||||||||||||||||||||||
H Kaji | 6 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Y-h Lee | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | E Chong | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | M Kuramochi | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | V Savinykh |
Bottom half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | R Marino | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Gibson | 3 | 4 | 8 | R Marino | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | K Okamura | 4 | 1 | Q | E Shimizu | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | E Shimizu | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Fung | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Inglis | 7 | 6 | M Inglis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Y Ikedo | 0 | 2 | 4 | M Uchijima | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | M Uchijima | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | A Hartono | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y Ma | 4 | 3 | 6 | A Hartono | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Y-y Yang | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | SB Grey | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Saito | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
C Zhao | 3 | 1 | S Saito | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | T Naklo | 64 | 2 | 2 | E Bektas | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | E Bektas | 77 | 6 |
References
- ^ "W80 Gifu". www.itftennis.com.
- ^ "Sakatsume - Gifu". tennistonic.com.