Content deleted Content added
112.209.177.144 (talk) |
112.209.177.144 (talk) |
||
Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
| RD1-seed01=8 |
| RD1-seed01=8 |
||
| RD1-team01={{flagicon|CAN}} [[Rebecca Marino|R Marino]] |
| RD1-team01='''{{flagicon|CAN}} [[Rebecca Marino|R Marino]]''' |
||
| RD1-score01-1= |
| RD1-score01-1='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score01-2= |
| RD1-score01-2='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score01-3= |
| RD1-score01-3= |
||
| RD1-seed02= |
| RD1-seed02= |
||
| RD1-team02={{flagicon|AUS}} [[Talia Gibson|T Gibson]] |
| RD1-team02={{flagicon|AUS}} [[Talia Gibson|T Gibson]] |
||
| RD1-score02-1= |
| RD1-score02-1=3 |
||
| RD1-score02-2= |
| RD1-score02-2=4 |
||
| RD1-score02-3= |
| RD1-score02-3= |
||
Line 335: | Line 335: | ||
| RD1-score16-3= |
| RD1-score16-3= |
||
| RD2-seed01= |
| RD2-seed01=8 |
||
| RD2-team01= |
| RD2-team01={{flagicon|CAN}} [[Rebecca Marino|R Marino]] |
||
| RD2-score01-1= |
| RD2-score01-1= |
||
| RD2-score01-2= |
| RD2-score01-2= |
Revision as of 08:35, 30 April 2024
Singles | |
---|---|
2024 Kangaroo Cup | |
2023 Champion | Himeno Sakatsume |
Himeno Sakatsume was the defending champion[1][2] but chose to compete in Wiesbaden instead.
Seeds
Draw
Key
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
Finals
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Top half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ar Rodionova | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A Krunić | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | A Ito | 4 | WC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | S Ishii | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
SE | E Shibahara | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
S-j Jang | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | E Koike | 4 | 5 | 5 | L Miyazaki | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | L Miyazaki | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | M Hontama | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K Birrell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Sawangkaew | 1 | 6 | 3 | H Kaji | |||||||||||||||||||||||
H Kaji | 6 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Y-h Lee | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | E Chong | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | M Kuramochi | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | V Savinykh |
Bottom half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | R Marino | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Gibson | 3 | 4 | 8 | R Marino | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | K Okamura | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | E Shimizu | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Fung | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Inglis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Y Ikedo | 0 | 2 | 4 | M Uchijima | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | M Uchijima | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | A Hartono | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y Ma | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y-y Yang | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | SB Grey | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Saito | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
C Zhao | 3 | 1 | S Saito | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | T Naklo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | E Bektas |
References
- ^ "W80 Gifu". www.itftennis.com.
- ^ "Sakatsume - Gifu". tennistonic.com.