Content deleted Content added
112.209.177.144 (talk) |
|||
Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
| RD1-team07={{flagicon|JPN}} [[Yukiko Ikedo|Y Ikedo]] |
| RD1-team07={{flagicon|JPN}} [[Yukiko Ikedo|Y Ikedo]] |
||
| RD1-score07-1=0 |
| RD1-score07-1=0 |
||
| RD1-score07-2= |
| RD1-score07-2=2 |
||
| RD1-score07-3= |
| RD1-score07-3= |
||
| RD1-seed08=4 |
| RD1-seed08=4 |
||
| RD1-team08={{flagicon|JPN}} [[Moyuka Uchijima|M Uchijima]] |
| RD1-team08='''{{flagicon|JPN}} [[Moyuka Uchijima|M Uchijima]]''' |
||
| RD1-score08-1='''6''' |
| RD1-score08-1='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score08-2= |
| RD1-score08-2='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score08-3= |
| RD1-score08-3= |
||
Line 351: | Line 351: | ||
| RD2-score03-2= |
| RD2-score03-2= |
||
| RD2-score03-3= |
| RD2-score03-3= |
||
| RD2-seed04= |
| RD2-seed04=4 |
||
| RD2-team04={{flagicon|JPN}} |
| RD2-team04={{flagicon|JPN}} [[Moyuka Uchijima|M Uchijima]] |
||
| RD2-score04-1= |
| RD2-score04-1= |
||
| RD2-score04-2= |
| RD2-score04-2= |
Revision as of 06:30, 30 April 2024
Singles | |
---|---|
2024 Kangaroo Cup | |
2023 Champion | Himeno Sakatsume |
Himeno Sakatsume was the defending champion[1][2] but chose to compete in Wiesbaden instead.
Seeds
Draw
Key
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
Finals
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Top half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ar Rodionova | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | A Ito | WC | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | S Ishii | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SE | E Shibahara | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
S-j Jang | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | E Koike | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | L Miyazaki | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | M Hontama | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K Birrell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Sawangkaew | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
H Kaji | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | V Savinykh |
Bottom half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | R Marino | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Gibson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Fung | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Inglis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Y Ikedo | 0 | 2 | 4 | M Uchijima | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | M Uchijima | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | A Hartono | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y Ma | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y-y Yang | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Saito | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C Zhao | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | E Bektas |
References
- ^ "W80 Gifu". www.itftennis.com.
- ^ "Sakatsume - Gifu". tennistonic.com.