Content deleted Content added
112.209.177.144 (talk) |
No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Tennis events|2024|Kangaroo Cup| |
{{Tennis events|2024|Kangaroo Cup| |
||
| |
| champ = {{flagicon|JPN}} [[Moyuka Uchijima]] |
||
| runner = {{flagicon|AUS}} [[Arina Rodionova]] |
|||
| champ = |
|||
| |
| score = 6–3, 6–3 |
||
| score = |
|||
| type = singles doubles |
| type = singles doubles |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
[[Himeno Sakatsume]] was the defending champion<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.itftennis.com/en/tournament/w80-gifu/jpn/2023/w-itf-jpn-07a-2023/draws-and-results/|title=W80 Gifu|website=www.itftennis.com}}</ref><ref>{{cite web|url=https://tennistonic.com/tour-history/wta/48220/Himeno-Sakatsume/Gifu/ITF/|website=tennistonic.com|title=Sakatsume - Gifu}}</ref> but chose to compete in [[2024 Wiesbaden Tennis Open|Wiesbaden]] instead. |
[[Himeno Sakatsume]] was the defending champion<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.itftennis.com/en/tournament/w80-gifu/jpn/2023/w-itf-jpn-07a-2023/draws-and-results/|title=W80 Gifu|website=www.itftennis.com}}</ref><ref>{{cite web|url=https://tennistonic.com/tour-history/wta/48220/Himeno-Sakatsume/Gifu/ITF/|website=tennistonic.com|title=Sakatsume - Gifu}}</ref> but chose to compete in [[2024 Wiesbaden Tennis Open|Wiesbaden]] instead. |
||
[[Moyuka Uchijima]] won the title, defeating [[Arina Rodionova]] in the final, 6–3, 6–3. |
|||
==Seeds== |
==Seeds== |
||
{{columns-list|colwidth=30em| |
{{columns-list|colwidth=30em| |
||
# {{flagicon|AUS}} |
# {{flagicon|AUS}} [[Arina Rodionova]] ''(final)'' |
||
# {{flagicon|USA}} [[Emina Bektas]] ''(second round)'' |
# {{flagicon|USA}} [[Emina Bektas]] ''(second round)'' |
||
# {{flagicon|JPN}} |
# {{flagicon|JPN}} [[Mai Hontama]] ''(semifinals)'' |
||
# {{flagicon|JPN}} '''[[Moyuka Uchijima]]''' |
# {{flagicon|JPN}} '''[[Moyuka Uchijima]] (champion)''' |
||
# {{flagicon|GBR}} [[Lily Miyazaki]] ''(second round)'' |
# {{flagicon|GBR}} [[Lily Miyazaki]] ''(second round)'' |
||
# {{flagicon|NED}} |
# {{flagicon|NED}} [[Arianne Hartono]] ''(semifinals)'' |
||
# {{flagicon|}} [[Valeria Savinykh]] ''(first round)'' |
# {{flagicon|}} [[Valeria Savinykh]] ''(first round)'' |
||
# {{flagicon|CAN}} [[Rebecca Marino]] ''(second round)'' |
# {{flagicon|CAN}} [[Rebecca Marino]] ''(second round)'' |
||
Line 33: | Line 34: | ||
| team-width=175 |
| team-width=175 |
||
| RD1-seed1= |
| RD1-seed1=1 |
||
| RD1-team1={{flagicon|AUS}} [[Arina Rodionova]] |
| RD1-team1='''{{flagicon|AUS}} [[Arina Rodionova]]''' |
||
| RD1-score1-1= |
| RD1-score1-1='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score1-2= |
| RD1-score1-2='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score1-3= |
| RD1-score1-3= |
||
| RD1-seed2= |
| RD1-seed2=3 |
||
| RD1-team2={{flagicon|JPN}} [[Mai Hontama]] |
| RD1-team2={{flagicon|JPN}} [[Mai Hontama]] |
||
| RD1-score2-1= |
| RD1-score2-1=4 |
||
| RD1-score2-2= |
| RD1-score2-2=1 |
||
| RD1-score2-3= |
| RD1-score2-3= |
||
| RD1-seed3= |
| RD1-seed3=4 |
||
| RD1-team3={{flagicon|JPN}} |
| RD1-team3='''{{flagicon|JPN}} [[Moyuka Uchijima]]''' |
||
| RD1-score3-1= |
| RD1-score3-1=2 |
||
| RD1-score3-2= |
| RD1-score3-2='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score3-3= |
| RD1-score3-3='''6''' |
||
| RD1-seed4= |
| RD1-seed4=6 |
||
| RD1-team4={{flagicon|NED}} [[Arianne Hartono]] |
| RD1-team4={{flagicon|NED}} [[Arianne Hartono]] |
||
| RD1-score4-1= |
| RD1-score4-1='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score4-2= |
| RD1-score4-2=1 |
||
| RD1-score4-3= |
| RD1-score4-3=1 |
||
| RD2-seed1= |
| RD2-seed1=1 |
||
| RD2-team1= |
| RD2-team1={{flagicon|AUS}} [[Arina Rodionova]] |
||
| RD2-score1-1= |
| RD2-score1-1=3 |
||
| RD2-score1-2= |
| RD2-score1-2=3 |
||
| RD2-score1-3= |
| RD2-score1-3= |
||
| RD2-seed2= |
| RD2-seed2=4 |
||
| RD2-team2= |
| RD2-team2='''{{flagicon|JPN}} [[Moyuka Uchijima]]''' |
||
| RD2-score2-1= |
| RD2-score2-1='''6''' |
||
| RD2-score2-2= |
| RD2-score2-2='''6''' |
||
| RD2-score2-3= |
| RD2-score2-3= |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 229: | Line 230: | ||
| RD4-seed01=1 |
| RD4-seed01=1 |
||
| RD4-team01={{flagicon|AUS}} [[Arina Rodionova|Ar Rodionova]] |
| RD4-team01='''{{flagicon|AUS}} [[Arina Rodionova|Ar Rodionova]]''' |
||
| RD4-score01-1= |
| RD4-score01-1='''6''' |
||
| RD4-score01-2= |
| RD4-score01-2='''6''' |
||
| RD4-score01-3= |
| RD4-score01-3= |
||
| RD4-seed02=3 |
| RD4-seed02=3 |
||
| RD4-team02={{flagicon|JPN}} [[Mai Hontama|M Hontama]] |
| RD4-team02={{flagicon|JPN}} [[Mai Hontama|M Hontama]] |
||
| RD4-score02-1= |
| RD4-score02-1=4 |
||
| RD4-score02-2= |
| RD4-score02-2=1 |
||
| RD4-score02-3= |
| RD4-score02-3= |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 381: | Line 382: | ||
| RD3-seed01=Q |
| RD3-seed01=Q |
||
| RD3-team01={{flagicon|JPN}} [[Eri Shimizu|E Shimizu]] |
| RD3-team01={{flagicon|JPN}} [[Eri Shimizu|E Shimizu]] |
||
| RD3-score01-1= |
| RD3-score01-1=4 |
||
| RD3-score01-2= |
| RD3-score01-2='''6''' |
||
| RD3-score01-3= |
| RD3-score01-3=3 |
||
| RD3-seed02=4 |
| RD3-seed02=4 |
||
| RD3-team02={{flagicon|JPN}} [[Moyuka Uchijima|M Uchijima]] |
| RD3-team02='''{{flagicon|JPN}} [[Moyuka Uchijima|M Uchijima]]''' |
||
| RD3-score02-1= |
| RD3-score02-1='''6''' |
||
| RD3-score02-2= |
| RD3-score02-2=4 |
||
| RD3-score02-3= |
| RD3-score02-3='''6''' |
||
| RD3-seed03=6 |
| RD3-seed03=6 |
||
| RD3-team03={{flagicon|NED}} [[Arianne Hartono|A Hartono]] |
| RD3-team03='''{{flagicon|NED}} [[Arianne Hartono|A Hartono]]''' |
||
| RD3-score03-1= |
| RD3-score03-1='''6''' |
||
| RD3-score03-2= |
| RD3-score03-2='''6''' |
||
| RD3-score03-3= |
| RD3-score03-3= |
||
| RD3-seed04= |
| RD3-seed04= |
||
| RD3-team04={{flagicon|JPN}} [[Sara Saito|S Saito]] |
| RD3-team04={{flagicon|JPN}} [[Sara Saito|S Saito]] |
||
| RD3-score04-1= |
| RD3-score04-1=1 |
||
| RD3-score04-2= |
| RD3-score04-2=1 |
||
| RD3-score04-3= |
| RD3-score04-3= |
||
| RD4-seed01= |
| RD4-seed01=4 |
||
| RD4-team01={{flagicon|JPN}} |
| RD4-team01='''{{flagicon|JPN}} [[Moyuka Uchijima|M Uchijima]]''' |
||
| RD4-score01-1= |
| RD4-score01-1=2 |
||
| RD4-score01-2= |
| RD4-score01-2='''6''' |
||
| RD4-score01-3= |
| RD4-score01-3='''6''' |
||
| RD4-seed02= |
| RD4-seed02=6 |
||
| RD4-team02= |
| RD4-team02={{flagicon|NED}} [[Arianne Hartono|A Hartono]] |
||
| RD4-score02-1= |
| RD4-score02-1='''6''' |
||
| RD4-score02-2= |
| RD4-score02-2=1 |
||
| RD4-score02-3= |
| RD4-score02-3=1 |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Latest revision as of 10:23, 5 May 2024
Singles | |
---|---|
2024 Kangaroo Cup | |
Champion | Moyuka Uchijima |
Runner-up | Arina Rodionova |
Score | 6–3, 6–3 |
Himeno Sakatsume was the defending champion[1][2] but chose to compete in Wiesbaden instead.
Moyuka Uchijima won the title, defeating Arina Rodionova in the final, 6–3, 6–3.
Seeds
- Arina Rodionova (final)
- Emina Bektas (second round)
- Mai Hontama (semifinals)
- Moyuka Uchijima (champion)
- Lily Miyazaki (second round)
- Arianne Hartono (semifinals)
- Valeria Savinykh (first round)
- Rebecca Marino (second round)
Draw
Key
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
Finals
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Arina Rodionova | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
3 | Mai Hontama | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||
1 | Arina Rodionova | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||
4 | Moyuka Uchijima | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
4 | Moyuka Uchijima | 2 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
6 | Arianne Hartono | 6 | 1 | 1 |
Top half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ar Rodionova | 6 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A Krunić | 3 | 61 | 1 | Ar Rodionova | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | A Ito | 4 | 77 | 1 | WC | A Ito | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | S Ishii | 6 | 62 | 0r | 1 | Ar Rodionova | 6 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
SE | E Shibahara | 4 | 5 | S-j Jang | 2 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S-j Jang | 6 | 7 | S-j Jang | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | E Koike | 4 | 5 | 5 | L Miyazaki | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | L Miyazaki | 6 | 7 | 1 | Ar Rodionova | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | M Hontama | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | M Hontama | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
K Birrell | 2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | M Hontama | 4 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
M Sawangkaew | 1 | 6 | 3 | H Kaji | 6 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
H Kaji | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 | M Hontama | 3 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | Y-h Lee | 3 | 6 | 7 | Q | Y-h Lee | 6 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q | E Chong | 6 | 1 | 5 | Q | Y-h Lee | 6 | 4 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q | M Kuramochi | 7 | 6 | Q | M Kuramochi | 3 | 6 | 62 | |||||||||||||||||||
7 | V Savinykh | 5 | 1 |
Bottom half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | R Marino | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Gibson | 3 | 4 | 8 | R Marino | 4 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | K Okamura | 4 | 1 | Q | E Shimizu | 6 | 1 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | E Shimizu | 6 | 6 | Q | E Shimizu | 4 | 6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
S Fung | 5 | 2 | 4 | M Uchijima | 6 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Inglis | 7 | 6 | M Inglis | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Y Ikedo | 0 | 2 | 4 | M Uchijima | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | M Uchijima | 6 | 6 | 4 | M Uchijima | 2 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
6 | A Hartono | 6 | 6 | 6 | A Hartono | 6 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
Y Ma | 4 | 3 | 6 | A Hartono | 6 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Y-y Yang | 4 | 0 | Q | SB Grey | 3 | 7 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | SB Grey | 6 | 6 | 6 | A Hartono | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Saito | 6 | 6 | S Saito | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C Zhao | 3 | 1 | S Saito | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | T Naklo | 64 | 2 | 2 | E Bektas | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | E Bektas | 77 | 6 |
References
- ^ "W80 Gifu". www.itftennis.com.
- ^ "Sakatsume - Gifu". tennistonic.com.