Content deleted Content added
112.209.177.144 (talk) |
112.209.177.144 (talk) |
||
Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
| RD3-seed01=1 |
| RD3-seed01=1 |
||
| RD3-team01={{flagicon|USA}} [[Emina Bektas|E Bektas]] |
| RD3-team01={{flagicon|USA}} [[Emina Bektas|E Bektas]] |
||
| RD3-score01-1= |
| RD3-score01-1=6<sup>5</sup> |
||
| RD3-score01-2= |
| RD3-score01-2=2 |
||
| RD3-score01-3= |
| RD3-score01-3= |
||
| RD3-seed02=WC |
| RD3-seed02=WC |
||
| RD3-team02={{flagicon|JPN}} [[Ena Shibahara|E Shibahara]] |
| RD3-team02='''{{flagicon|JPN}} [[Ena Shibahara|E Shibahara]]''' |
||
| RD3-score02-1= |
| RD3-score02-1='''7<sup>7</sup>''' |
||
| RD3-score02-2= |
| RD3-score02-2='''6''' |
||
| RD3-score02-3= |
| RD3-score02-3= |
||
Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
| RD3-score04-3= |
| RD3-score04-3= |
||
| RD4-seed01= |
| RD4-seed01=WC |
||
| RD4-team01= |
| RD4-team01={{flagicon|JPN}} [[Ena Shibahara|E Shibahara]] |
||
| RD4-score01-1= |
| RD4-score01-1= |
||
| RD4-score01-2= |
| RD4-score01-2= |
Revision as of 05:43, 26 April 2024
Singles | |
---|---|
2024 Ando Securities Open | |
2023 Champion | Viktorija Golubic |
Viktorija Golubic was the defending champion[1][2] but chose not to participate.
Seeds
- Emina Bektas
- Arina Rodionova (second round)
- Mai Hontama
- Moyuka Uchijima
- Lily Miyazaki (second round)
- Arianne Hartono (first round)
- Valeria Savinykh (second round)
- Rebecca Marino
Draw
Key
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
Finals
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
WC | E Shibahara | ||||||||||||
Top half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | E Bektas | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S-j Jang | 3 | 4 | 1 | E Bektas | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | S Ishii | 6 | 3 | 64 | Q | E Chong | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | E Chong | 3 | 6 | 77 | 1 | E Bektas | 65 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | E Shibahara | 6 | 6 | WC | E Shibahara | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | N Sato | 4 | 1 | WC | E Shibahara | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | K Nishimura | 3 | 2 | 7 | V Savinykh | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | V Savinykh | 6 | 6 | WC | E Shibahara | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | M Hontama | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Gibson | 1 | 3 | 3 | M Hontama | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Fung | 6 | 65 | 4 | WC | E Koike | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | E Koike | 4 | 77 | 6 | 3 | M Hontama | |||||||||||||||||||||
Y-y Yang | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8 | R Marino | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C Zhao | 4 | 6 | 6 | C Zhao | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | L Kumkhum | 3 | 63 | 8 | R Marino | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | R Marino | 6 | 77 |
Bottom half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | A Hartono | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y Ma | 6 | 6 | Y Ma | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | E Sema | 6 | 1 | 6 | Q | E Sema | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | D Hewitt | 2 | 6 | 3 | Y Ma | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M Sawangkaew | 6 | 2 | 6 | 4 | M Uchijima | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A Krunić | 4 | 6 | 3 | M Sawangkaew | 1 | 77 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
S Saito | 6 | 65 | 2 | 4 | M Uchijima | 6 | 64 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | M Uchijima | 3 | 77 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | L Miyazaki | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | M Miyata | 0 | 1 | 5 | L Miyazaki | 1 | 6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
H Kaji | 6 | 3 | 2 | K Birrell | 6 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
K Birrell | 1 | 6 | 6 | K Birrell | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | K Okamura | 4 | 2 | M Inglis | |||||||||||||||||||||||
M Inglis | 6 | 6 | M Inglis | 7 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
E-s Liang | 77 | 3 | 3 | 2 | Ar Rodionova | 5 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ar Rodionova | 65 | 6 | 6 |
References
- ^ "W100 Tokyo". www.itftennis.com.
- ^ "Tournament results". ando-sec-open.com (in Japanese).